funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by Wilcox Community Health Foundation Inc

EIN 57-0901830 · Camden, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Wilcox Community Health Foundation Inc of Camden, AL (EIN 57-0901830) reported 5 grants paid totaling $357,750 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$357,750

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$151,000
20201$85,000
20221$75,000
20231$8,750
20241$38,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Wilcox Community Health Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
J P Jones HospitalUCamden, AL5$357,7502024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Wilcox Community Health Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024J P Jones Hospital Camden, ALU$38,000paidSEE FOOTNOTE202533099349100643
2023J P Jones Hospital Camden, ALU$8,750paidSEE FOOTNOTE202413199349104056
2022J P Jones Hospital Camden, ALU$75,000paidSEE FOOTNOTE202333189349106233
2020J P Jones Hospital Camden, ALU$85,000paidSEE FOOTNOTE202122829349100702
2018J P Jones Hospital Camden, ALU$151,000paidSEE FOOTNOTE201931589349100518

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202533099349100643
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202413199349104056
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333189349106233
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202122829349100702
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931589349100518

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/570901830.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.