funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Pate Fund

EIN 57-6017422 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Pate Fund of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 57-6017422) reported 51 grants paid totaling $111,100 to 23 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$111,100

51 grants

Recipients

23

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20188$12,000
20198$14,000
20209$14,100
20215$14,000
20225$16,000
20236$14,000
20246$12,000
20254$15,000

Top recipients

The 23 recipients receiving the most from Pate Fund, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Medical University of South Carolina 57-6028985CCharlston, SC6$36,5002025
Wofford CollegeUSpartanburg, SC3$9,5002020
Sc Department of Natural ResourcesUColumbia, SC2$6,0002025
Anglican Church in North America 76-0754677CAmbridge, PA3$5,9002024
Prince George ChurchUGeorgetown, SC2$5,0002019
South Carolina Department of Natural ResUColumbia, SC2$4,5002019
For Clements KindessUGreenville, SC3$4,5002020
Prince George Winyah EpiscopalUGeorgetown, SC1$4,0002021
Magdalene House of Charleston 14-1973671CSummerville, SC3$3,7002020
St Christopher's Children Inc 26-1484198CPawleys Island, SC7$3,5002024
Prince George Winyah ParishUGeorgetown, SC1$3,5002025
Clemson UniversityUCharleston, SC2$3,0002020
Wf Pate Memorial Marine Conservation FUClemson, SC1$3,0002023
Wf Pate Memorial Marine Conservation F -Und South Carolina Department of NaturaUCharleston, SC1$3,0002021
Low Country Day School Inc 57-1030350BPawleys Isl, SC1$2,5002025
Prince George Winyah Episcopal ChurchUGeorgetown, SC1$2,4002020
Sc Dept of Natural ResourcesUColumbia, SC1$2,0002022
Clemson University Foundation 57-0426335BClemson, SC1$2,0002018
Ami Kids GeorgetownUGeorgetown, SC4$2,0002021
Tidelands Health Foundation 85-0532826DMurrells Inlet, SC1$1,5002020
Smith Medical Clinic Inc 57-0786699BPawleys Island, SC2$1,5002024
Amikids IncUTampa, FL2$1,1002024
Amikids GeorgetownUGeorgetown, SC1$5002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 51 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pate Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Medical University of South Carolina Charleston, SCC$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202621249349102927
2025Prince George Winyah Parish Georgetown, SCU$3,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202621249349102927
2025Sc Department of Natural Resources Columbia, SCU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202621249349102927
2025Low Country Day School Inc Pawleys Isl, SCB$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202621249349102927
2024The Medical University of South Carolina Charleston, SCC$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349103268
2024Sc Department of Natural Resources Columbia, SCU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349103268
2024Anglican Church in North America Ambridge, PAC$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349103268
2024St Christophers Children Pawleys Isl, SCB$500paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349103268
2024Smith Medical Clinic Inc Pawleys Isl, SCB$500paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349103268
2024Amikids Inc Tampa, FLU$500paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349103268
2023The Medical University of South Carolina Charleston, SCC$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202411109349101826
2023Wf Pate Memorial Marine Conservation F Clemson, SCU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202411109349101826
2023Anglican Church in North America Ambridge, PAC$1,400paidGENERAL OPERATING202411109349101826
2023Smith Medical Clinic Inc Pawleys Island, SCB$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202411109349101826
2023Amikids Inc Tampa, FLU$600paidGENERAL OPERATING202411109349101826
2023St Christophers Children Pawleys Isl, SCB$500paidGENERAL OPERATING202411109349101826
2022The Medical University of South Carolina Charleston, SCC$11,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349102227
2022Sc Dept of Natural Resources Columbia, SCU$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349102227
2022Anglican Church in North America Ambridge, PAC$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349102227
2022Amikids Georgetown Georgetown, SCU$500paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349102227
2022St Christophers Children Pawleys Island, SCB$500paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349102227
2021Medical University of South Carolina Charlston, SCC$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349102072
2021Prince George Winyah Episcopal Georgetown, SCU$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349102072
2021Wf Pate Memorial Marine Conservation F -Und South Carolina Department of Natura Charleston, SCU$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221319349102072
2021St Christopher's Children Inc Pawleys Island, SCC$500paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349102072
2021Ami Kids Georgetown Georgetown, SCU$500paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349102072
2020Wofford College Spartanburg, SCU$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202131259349102798
2020Prince George Winyah Episcopal Church Georgetown, SCU$2,400paidGENERAL OPERATING202131259349102798
2020For Clements Kindess Greenville, SCU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202131259349102798
2020Tidelands Health Foundation Murrells Inlet, SCD$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202131259349102798
2020Clemson University Charleston, SCU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202131259349102798
2020Medical University of South Carolina Foundation Charlston, SCB$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202131259349102798
2020Magdalene House of Charleston Summerville, SCC$700paidGENERAL OPERATING202131259349102798
2020Ami Kids Georgetown Georgetown, SCU$500paidGENERAL OPERATING202131259349102798
2020St Christopher's Children Inc Pawleys Island, SCC$500paidGENERAL OPERATING202131259349102798
2019Prince George Church Georgetown, SCU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349101410
2019Wofford College Spartanburg, SCU$2,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202001259349101410
2019South Carolina Department of Natural Res Columbia, SCU$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349101410
2019Clemson University Charleston, SCU$2,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202001259349101410
2019For Clements Kindess Greenville, SCU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349101410
2019Magdalene House of Charleston Summerville, SCC$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349101410
2019St Christopher's Children Inc Pawleys Island, SCC$500paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349101410
2019Ami Kids Georgetown Georgetown, SCU$500paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349101410
2018Wofford College Spartanburg, SCU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS201911229349101676
2018Prince George Church Georgetown, SCU$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201911229349101676
2018South Carolina Department of Natural Res Columbia, SCU$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201911229349101676
2018Clemson University Foundation Clemson, SCB$2,000paidFOR W.F. PATE FOUNDATION201911229349101676
2018Magdalene House of Charleston Summerville, SCC$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING201911229349101676
2018For Clements Kindess Greenville, SCU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING201911229349101676
2018Ami Kids Georgetown Georgetown, SCU$500paidGENERAL OPERATING201911229349101676
2018St Christopher's Children Inc Pawleys Island, SCC$500paidGENERAL OPERATING201911229349101676

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621249349102927
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349103268
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411109349101826
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321299349102227
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221319349102072
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131259349102798
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001259349101410
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911229349101676

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/576017422.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.