Grants paid by TR UW Pj Pettersen
EIN 57-6017712 · TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
TR UW Pj Pettersen of TX (EIN 57-6017712) reported 9 grants paid totaling $338,616 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$338,616
9 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2022
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $6,984 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $6,868 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $324,764 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from TR UW Pj Pettersen, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lutheran Homes of Sc Foundation | U | Irmo, SC | 1 | $283,488 | 2022 |
| Church of Holy Cross 57-0684046 | D | Sumter, SC | 1 | $36,198 | 2022 |
| Lutheran Homes of Sc Foundation Attn Rev Ernest Beck | U | Irmo, SC | 2 | $6,919 | 2021 |
| St John Faith Lutheran Church | U | Johns Island, SC | 2 | $5,566 | 2021 |
| Faith Lutheran Church 27-0465908 | C | Johns Island, SC | 1 | $5,078 | 2022 |
| Church of the Holy Cross Attn Margaret T Shinall | U | Sumter, SC | 2 | $1,367 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Lutheran Homes of Sc Foundation Irmo, SC | U | $283,488 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331229349100113 |
| 2022 | Church of Holy Cross Sumter, SC | D | $36,198 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331229349100113 |
| 2022 | Faith Lutheran Church Johns Island, SC | C | $5,078 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331229349100113 |
| 2021 | Lutheran Homes of Sc Foundation Attn Rev Ernest Beck Irmo, SC | U | $3,815 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201199349102300 |
| 2021 | St John Faith Lutheran Church Johns Island, SC | U | $2,289 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201199349102300 |
| 2021 | Church of the Holy Cross Attn Margaret T Shinall Sumter, SC | U | $764 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201199349102300 |
| 2020 | St John Faith Lutheran Church Johns Island, SC | U | $3,277 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202141209349101944 |
| 2020 | Lutheran Homes of Sc Foundation Attn Rev Ernest Beck Irmo, SC | U | $3,104 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202141209349101944 |
| 2020 | Church of the Holy Cross Attn Margaret T Shinall Sumter, SC | U | $603 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202141209349101944 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331229349100113 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201199349102300 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141209349101944 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/576017712.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.