funder-graph

FundersSC

Grants paid by Schafer Foundation

EIN 57-6033789 · Dillon, SC · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Schafer Foundation of Dillon, SC (EIN 57-6033789) reported 6 grants paid totaling $368,150 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$368,150

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$113,250
20211$129,750
20221$96,950
20231$9,700
20241$13,000
20251$5,500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Schafer Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Schedule AttachedUDillon, SC6$368,1502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Schafer Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Schedule Attached Dillon, SCU$5,500paidCHARITABLE202631359349102433
2024Schedule Attached Dillon, SCU$13,000paidCHARITABLE202531279349100818
2023Schedule Attached Dillon, SCU$9,700paidCHARITABLE202441299349101934
2022Schedule Attached Dillon, SCU$96,950paidCHARITABLE202331329349102018
2021Schedule Attached Dillon, SCU$129,750paidCHARITABLE202241249349100529
2020Schedule Attached Dillon, SCU$113,250paidCHARITABLE202131269349101723

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631359349102433
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531279349100818
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441299349101934
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331329349102018
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241249349100529
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131269349101723

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/576033789.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.