funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Coffee Church Trust

EIN 57-6047237 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Coffee Church Trust of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 57-6047237) reported 64 grants paid totaling $102,200 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$102,200

64 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20188$12,800
20198$12,800
20208$12,800
20218$12,800
20228$15,000
20238$12,000
20248$12,000
20258$12,000

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Coffee Church Trust, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First Original Free WillUDarlington, SC8$12,7752025
Darlington Presbyterian Church 57-6003886BDarlington, SC8$12,7752025
Central Baptist Church 57-0620957BDarlington, SC8$12,7752025
First Baptist ChurchUDarlington, SC8$12,7752025
Calvary Baptist ChurchUDarlington, SC8$12,7752025
St Matthew's Episcopal ChurchUDarlington, SC8$12,7752025
Trinity United Methodist ChurchUDarlington, SC8$12,7752025
Epworth United Methodist ChurchUCharleston, SC8$12,7752025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 64 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Coffee Church Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Epworth United Methodist Church Charleston, SCU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349104100
2025First Original Free Will Darlington, SCU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349104100
2025Calvary Baptist Church Darlington, SCU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349104100
2025Central Baptist Church Darlington, SCB$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349104100
2025Trinity United Methodist Church Darlington, SCU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349104100
2025First Baptist Church Darlington, SCU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349104100
2025Darlington Presbyterian Church Darlington, SCB$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349104100
2025St Matthew's Episcopal Church Darlington, SCU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349104100
2024First Original Free Will Darlington, SCU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349103496
2024Darlington Presbyterian Church Darlington, SCB$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349103496
2024First Baptist Church Darlington, SCU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349103496
2024Epworth United Methodist Church Charleston, SCU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349103496
2024Trinity United Methodist Church Darlington, SCU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349103496
2024St Matthew's Episcopal Church Darlington, SCU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349103496
2024Central Baptist Church Darlington, SCB$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349103496
2024Calvary Baptist Church Darlington, SCU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349103496
2023First Original Free Will Darlington, SCU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202401109349101820
2023St Matthew's Episcopal Church Darlington, SCU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202401109349101820
2023Epworth United Methodist Church Charleston, SCU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202401109349101820
2023First Baptist Church Darlington, SCU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202401109349101820
2023Trinity United Methodist Church Darlington, SCU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202401109349101820
2023Calvary Baptist Church Darlington, SCU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202401109349101820
2023Central Baptist Church Darlington, SCB$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202401109349101820
2023Darlington Presbyterian Church Darlington, SCB$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202401109349101820
2022Calvary Baptist Church Darlington, SCU$1,875paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349101177
2022Darlington Presbyterian Church Darlington, SCB$1,875paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349101177
2022First Baptist Church Darlington, SCU$1,875paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349101177
2022Trinity United Methodist Church Darlington, SCU$1,875paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349101177
2022Epworth United Methodist Church Charleston, SCU$1,875paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349101177
2022St Matthew's Episcopal Church Darlington, SCU$1,875paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349101177
2022Central Baptist Church Darlington, SCB$1,875paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349101177
2022First Original Free Will Darlington, SCU$1,875paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349101177
2021Central Baptist Church Darlington, SCB$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202211319349102131
2021Calvary Baptist Church Darlington, SCU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202211319349102131
2021St Matthew's Episcopal Church Darlington, SCU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202211319349102131
2021Epworth United Methodist Church Charleston, SCU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202211319349102131
2021First Baptist Church Darlington, SCU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202211319349102131
2021First Original Free Will Darlington, SCU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202211319349102131
2021Trinity United Methodist Church Darlington, SCU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202211319349102131
2021Darlington Presbyterian Church Darlington, SCB$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202211319349102131
2020Trinity United Methodist Church Darlington, SCU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202121259349102252
2020Darlington Presbyterian Church Darlington, SCB$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202121259349102252
2020St Matthew's Episcopal Church Darlington, SCU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202121259349102252
2020Central Baptist Church Darlington, SCB$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202121259349102252
2020Calvary Baptist Church Darlington, SCU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202121259349102252
2020Epworth United Methodist Church Charleston, SCU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202121259349102252
2020First Original Free Will Darlington, SCU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202121259349102252
2020First Baptist Church Darlington, SCU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202121259349102252
2019Trinity United Methodist Church Darlington, SCU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202011259349101321
2019Calvary Baptist Church Simpsonville, SCU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202011259349101321
2019Central Baptist Church Darlington, SCB$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202011259349101321
2019St Matthew's Episcopal Church Darlington, SCU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202011259349101321
2019Darlington Presbyterian Church Darlington, SCB$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202011259349101321
2019First Baptist Church Darlington, SCU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202011259349101321
2019First Original Free Will Darlington, SCU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202011259349101321
2019Epworth United Methodist Church Charleston, SCU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202011259349101321
2018Trinity United Methodist Church Darlington, SCU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349101740
2018Calvary Baptist Church Simpsonville, SCU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349101740
2018First Baptist Church Darlington, SCU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349101740
2018St Matthew's Episcopal Church Darlington, SCU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349101740
2018Epworth United Methodist Church Charleston, SCU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349101740
2018Central Baptist Church Darlington, SCB$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349101740
2018First Original Free Will Darlington, SCU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349101740
2018Darlington Presbyterian Church Darlington, SCB$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349101740

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601249349104100
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511269349103496
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401109349101820
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321299349101177
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211319349102131
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121259349102252
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011259349101321
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901239349101740

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/576047237.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.