Grants paid by Tw Mclaurin Charitable Ct
EIN 57-6088887 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T202
Tw Mclaurin Charitable Ct of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 57-6088887) reported 30 grants paid totaling $214,500 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$214,500
30 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $32,500 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $27,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $30,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $35,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $30,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $28,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $32,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Tw Mclaurin Charitable Ct, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wedgefield Presbyterian Church 57-0785032 | D | Wedgefield, SC | 7 | $109,250 | 2025 |
| Salt and Light Church 32-0001960 | C | Sumter, SC | 6 | $45,500 | 2025 |
| Presbyterian Church USA a Corp 13-3462549 | B | Louisville, KY | 3 | $13,750 | 2022 |
| Presbyterian Church USA a Corp | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $13,000 | 2025 |
| Friends of Momentum Bike Clubs 47-1777235 | C | Greenville, SC | 3 | $6,250 | 2021 |
| John K Crosswell Home 57-0329783 | C | Sumter, SC | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Sumter United Ministries 57-0988602 | B | Sumter, SC | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Doctors Without Borders USA Inc | U | New York, NY | 1 | $3,750 | 2023 |
| World Central Kitchen Incorporated 27-3521132 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $3,750 | 2023 |
| Alston Wilkes Society 57-0477907 | B | Columbia, SC | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| Thornwell Home for Children | U | Clinton, SC | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| United Way of Sumter Clarendon and Lee C 57-0339446 | C | Sumter, SC | 1 | $2,250 | 2022 |
| Metropolitan Ministries Inc 59-1477007 | B | Tampa, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| North Carolina Community Foundation Inc 58-1661700 | B | Raleigh, NC | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Wedgefield Presbyterian Church Wedgefield, SC | D | $16,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641249349103389 |
| 2025 | Salt and Light Church Sumter, SC | B | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641249349103389 |
| 2025 | Presbyterian Church USA a Corp Pittsburgh, PA | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641249349103389 |
| 2024 | Wedgefield Presbyterian Church Wedgefield, SC | D | $14,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349102923 |
| 2024 | Salt and Light Church Sumter, SC | B | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349102923 |
| 2024 | Presbyterian Church USA a Corp Pittsburgh, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349102923 |
| 2024 | North Carolina Community Foundation Inc Raleigh, NC | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349102923 |
| 2024 | Metropolitan Ministries Inc Tampa, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349102923 |
| 2023 | Wedgefield Presbyterian Church Wedgefield, SC | D | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441289349100409 |
| 2023 | Salt and Light Church Sumter, SC | C | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441289349100409 |
| 2023 | Doctors Without Borders USA Inc New York, NY | U | $3,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441289349100409 |
| 2023 | World Central Kitchen Incorporated Washington, DC | C | $3,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441289349100409 |
| 2022 | Wedgefield Presbyterian Church Wedgefield, SC | D | $20,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349102207 |
| 2022 | Salt and Light Church Sumter, SC | C | $8,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349102207 |
| 2022 | Presbyterian Church USA a Corp Louisville, KY | B | $3,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349102207 |
| 2022 | United Way of Sumter Clarendon and Lee C Sumter, SC | C | $2,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349102207 |
| 2021 | Wedgefield Presbyterian Church Wedgefield, SC | D | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201319349101970 |
| 2021 | Salt and Light Church Sumter, SC | C | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201319349101970 |
| 2021 | Presbyterian Church USA a Corp Louisville, KY | B | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201319349101970 |
| 2021 | Friends of Momentum Bike Clubs Greenville, SC | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201319349101970 |
| 2020 | Wedgefield Presbyterian Church Wedgefield, SC | D | $13,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202103149349101100 |
| 2020 | Salt and Light Church Sumter, SC | C | $6,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202103149349101100 |
| 2020 | Presbyterian Church USA a Corp Louisville, KY | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202103149349101100 |
| 2020 | Friends of Momentum Bike Clubs Greenville, SC | C | $2,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202103149349101100 |
| 2018 | Wedgefield Presbyterian Church Wedgefield, SC | D | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901279349100635 |
| 2018 | Sumter United Ministries Sumter, SC | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901279349100635 |
| 2018 | John K Crosswell Home Sumter, SC | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901279349100635 |
| 2018 | Alston Wilkes Society Columbia, SC | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901279349100635 |
| 2018 | Thornwell Home for Children Clinton, SC | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901279349100635 |
| 2018 | Friends of Momentum Bike Clubs Greenville, SC | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901279349100635 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641249349103389 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531269349102923 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441289349100409 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321299349102207 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201319349101970 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103149349101100 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201901279349100635 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/576088887.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.