funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Buist Mildred W Tw Residual

EIN 57-6118883 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Buist Mildred W Tw Residual of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 57-6118883) reported 24 grants paid totaling $41,298 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$41,298

24 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$5,499
20193$5,499
20203$4,800
20213$6,000
20223$6,750
20233$6,750
20243$3,000
20253$3,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Buist Mildred W Tw Residual, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Historic Columbia Foundation 57-6020250BColumbia, SC8$13,7662025
SpcaUColumbia, SC8$13,7662025
Riverbanks Zoological ParkUColumbia, SC8$13,7662025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Buist Mildred W Tw Residual
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Riverbanks Zoological Park Columbia, SCU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349103025
2025Spca Columbia, SCU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349103025
2025Historic Columbia Foundation Columbia, SCB$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349103025
2024Spca Columbia, SCU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349103533
2024Riverbanks Zoological Park Columbia, SCU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349103533
2024Historic Columbia Foundation Columbia, SCB$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349103533
2023Historic Columbia Foundation Columbia, SCB$2,250paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349101239
2023Riverbanks Zoological Park Columbia, SCU$2,250paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349101239
2023Spca Columbia, SCU$2,250paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349101239
2022Riverbanks Zoological Park Columbia, SCU$2,250paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349100407
2022Historic Columbia Foundation Columbia, SCB$2,250paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349100407
2022Spca Columbia, SCU$2,250paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349100407
2021Historic Columbia Foundation Columbia, SCB$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202231319349101973
2021Spca Columbia, SCU$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202231319349101973
2021Riverbanks Zoological Park Columbia, SCU$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202231319349101973
2020Spca Columbia, SCU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349100040
2020Riverbanks Zoological Park Columbia, SCU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349100040
2020Historic Columbia Foundation Columbia, SCB$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349100040
2019Spca Columbia, SCU$1,833paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349100205
2019Historic Columbia Foundation Columbia, SCB$1,833paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349100205
2019Riverbanks Zoological Park Columbia, SCU$1,833paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349100205
2018Historic Columbia Foundation Columbia, SCB$1,833paidGENERAL OPERATING201941239349101234
2018Riverbanks Zoological Park Columbia, SCU$1,833paidGENERAL OPERATING201941239349101234
2018Spca Columbia, SCU$1,833paidGENERAL OPERATING201941239349101234

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601249349103025
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349103533
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441289349101239
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321299349100407
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231319349101973
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101259349100040
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001259349100205
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941239349101234

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/576118883.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.