Grants paid by Henries Doris Banks Scholarship Tw
EIN 57-6207750 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90
Henries Doris Banks Scholarship Tw of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 57-6207750) reported 11 grants paid totaling $24,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$24,000
11 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $12,000 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $6,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $3,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Henries Doris Banks Scholarship Tw, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Attached Schedule of Scholarships | U | Brooklyn, OH | 1 | $12,000 | 2019 |
| Howard University | U | Washington, DC | 4 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| University of Connecticut 52-1538517 | B | Storrs, CT | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Colby Sawyer College | U | New London, NH | 2 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Scad- Savannah College of Art & Design | U | Savannah, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Western New England University | U | Springfield, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Southern Connecticut University 23-7208882 | C | New Haven, CT | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Howard University Washington, DC | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202513069349100151 |
| 2023 | Howard University Washington, DC | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421269349102102 |
| 2022 | Howard University Washington, DC | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331289349102863 |
| 2021 | Howard University Washington, DC | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202241169349101234 |
| 2021 | Colby Sawyer College New London, NH | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202241169349101234 |
| 2020 | University of Connecticut Storrs, CT | B | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111199349100531 |
| 2020 | Southern Connecticut University New Haven, CT | C | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111199349100531 |
| 2020 | Colby Sawyer College New London, NH | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111199349100531 |
| 2020 | Western New England University Springfield, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111199349100531 |
| 2020 | Scad- Savannah College of Art & Design Savannah, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111199349100531 |
| 2019 | See Attached Schedule of Scholarships Brooklyn, OH | U | $12,000 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIPS | 202001079349100600 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513069349100151 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421269349102102 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331289349102863 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241169349101234 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111199349100531 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001079349100600 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/576207750.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.