Grants paid by Homeaid Atlanta Inc
EIN 58-0024106 · Alpharetta, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE J22
Homeaid Atlanta Inc of Alpharetta, GA (EIN 58-0024106) reported 38 grants paid totaling $177,055 to 30 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$177,055
38 grants
Recipients
30
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 9 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 12 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 13 | $177,055 | — |
Top recipients
The 30 recipients receiving the most from Homeaid Atlanta Inc, by grants paid, out of 30 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veterans Empowerment Org 80-0219022 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $101,327 | 2024 |
| Gigi's House 81-3818377 | A | Morrow, GA | 2 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Must Ministries 58-2034725 | A | Marietta, GA | 1 | $19,978 | 2024 |
| Status Home 58-1829807 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $5,750 | 2024 |
| Strack Inc 58-1344890 | A | Fairburn, GA | 1 | $0 | 2023 |
| St Vincent de Paul 58-0967972 | A | Chamblee, GA | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
| Builders First Source 52-2084569 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $0 | 2023 |
| Total of Other Grants 5k Psa 1 Homebuilding | U | 1 | $0 | 2022 | |
| Care Project at (jscf) Jesus Set Th 02-0634502 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
| Shaw Industries 58-1293326 | A | Dalton, GA | 1 | $0 | 2023 |
| North River Northview Church 58-2404616 | A | Decatur, GA | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
| Beloved Atlanta 45-5548365 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
| Home Depot 95-3261426 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $0 | 2023 |
| Crossroads Community Ministries 58-2235391 | A | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Georgia Works 36-4763575 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
| Making a Way Housing - Buildings E 16-1644159 | A | Atlanta, GA | 4 | $0 | 2020 |
| Care Day (bath Reno) at N Ga Angel 13-4281872 | A | Canton, GA | 2 | $0 | 2020 |
| Sherwin Williams 34-0526850 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $0 | 2023 |
| Second Chance Home With Knight Home 58-2534495 | A | Jonesboro, GA | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Intl Womens House 58-2512196 | A | Decatur, GA | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
| Push Ministry 84-5088508 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
| Bombas 80-0927969 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $0 | 2023 |
| Total of Other Grants 5k Psa 2 Outreach | U | 2 | $0 | 2023 | |
| Home Depot Foundation 13-1837418 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $0 | 2023 |
| Trinity Community 58-1840368 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
| Gateway Domestic Violence Center 58-1447674 | A | Gainesville, GA | 1 | $0 | 2023 |
| Pavestone 36-4716994 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $0 | 2023 |
| Care Day at Developmental Disabilit 58-2469479 | A | Milton, GA | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
| Atlanta Community Tool Bank 58-2363433 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $0 | 2023 |
| Lennar Atlanta 95-4337490 | A | Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $0 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Veterans Empowerment Org Atlanta, GA | A | $101,327 + $275,031 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202532309349301558 |
| 2024 | Gigis House Roswell, GA | A | $50,000 + $266,799 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202532309349301558 |
| 2024 | Must Ministries Marietta, GA | A | $19,978 | paid | 202532309349301558 | |
| 2024 | Status Home Atlanta, GA | A | $5,750 + $5,675 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202532309349301558 |
| 2024 | Trinity Community Atlanta, GA | A | $0 + $31,522 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202532309349301558 |
| 2024 | Beloved Atlanta Atlanta, GA | A | $0 + $15,029 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202532309349301558 |
| 2024 | North River Northview Church Decatur, GA | A | $0 + $10,792 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202532309349301558 |
| 2024 | House of Dawn Jonesboro, GA | A | $0 + $42,010 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202532309349301558 |
| 2024 | St Vincent de Paul Chamblee, GA | A | $0 + $22,188 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202532309349301558 |
| 2024 | Crossroads With Juneau Atlanta, GA | A | $0 + $8,010 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202532309349301558 |
| 2024 | Intl Womens House Decatur, GA | A | $0 + $27,906 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202532309349301558 |
| 2024 | Georgia Works Atlanta, GA | A | $0 + $13,851 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202532309349301558 |
| 2024 | Push Ministry Atlanta, GA | A | $0 + $7,281 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202532309349301558 |
| 2023 | Shaw Industries Dalton, GA | A | $0 + $8,000 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202530169349300548 |
| 2023 | Total of Other Grants 5k Psa 2 Outreach | U | $0 + $354,935 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202530169349300548 |
| 2023 | Atlanta Community Tool Bank Atlanta, GA | A | $0 + $15,874 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202530169349300548 |
| 2023 | Bombas New York, NY | A | $0 + $24,600 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202530169349300548 |
| 2023 | Builders First Source Atlanta, GA | A | $0 + $10,470 non-cash | paid | HOUSING | 202530169349300548 |
| 2023 | Lennar Atlanta Alpharetta, GA | A | $0 + $12,940 non-cash | paid | HOUSING | 202530169349300548 |
| 2023 | Home Depot Atlanta, GA | A | $0 + $40,940 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202530169349300548 |
| 2023 | Gateway Domestic Violence Center Gainesville, GA | A | $0 + $21,392 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202530169349300548 |
| 2023 | Home Depot Foundation Atlanta, GA | A | $0 + $25,000 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202530169349300548 |
| 2023 | Sherwin Williams Atlanta, GA | A | $0 + $10,040 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202530169349300548 |
| 2023 | Strack Inc Fairburn, GA | A | $0 + $50,000 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202530169349300548 |
| 2023 | Pavestone Atlanta, GA | A | $0 + $36,000 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202530169349300548 |
| 2022 | Total of Other Grants 5k Psa 1 Homebuilding | U | $0 + $355,595 non-cash | paid | HOMEBUILDING | 202343129349303244 |
| 2022 | Total of Other Grants 5k Psa 2 Outreach | U | $0 + $261,325 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202343129349303244 |
| 2022 | Gigi's House Morrow, GA | A | $0 + $51,190 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202343129349303244 |
| 2022 | Crossroads Community Ministries Atlanta, GA | A | $0 + $8,000 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202343129349303244 |
| 2020 | Stock the House With Ashton Woods Atlanta, GA | A | $0 + $11,957 non-cash | paid | UPGRADES TO SHELTER | 202113129349303441 |
| 2020 | Care Project at (jscf) Jesus Set Th Atlanta, GA | A | $0 + $15,475 non-cash | paid | UPGRADES TO SHELTER | 202113129349303441 |
| 2020 | Care Day (bath Reno) at N Ga Angel Canton, GA | A | $0 + $26,851 non-cash | paid | UPGRADES TO SHELTER | 202113129349303441 |
| 2020 | Stock the House - Taylor Morrison Canton, GA | A | $0 + $21,000 non-cash | paid | UPGRADES TO SHELTER | 202113129349303441 |
| 2020 | Making a Way Housing - Buildings E Atlanta, GA | A | $0 + $184,504 non-cash | paid | UPGRADES TO SHELTER | 202113129349303441 |
| 2020 | Second Chance Home With Knight Home Jonesboro, GA | A | $0 + $159,374 non-cash | paid | UPGRADES TO SHELTER | 202113129349303441 |
| 2020 | Stock the House - Minerva 2020 Atlanta, GA | A | $0 + $28,258 non-cash | paid | UPGRADES TO SHELTER | 202113129349303441 |
| 2020 | Care Day at Developmental Disabilit Milton, GA | A | $0 + $15,143 non-cash | paid | UPGRADES TO SHELTER | 202113129349303441 |
| 2020 | Stock the House - Lennar 2020 Atlanta, GA | A | $0 + $5,258 non-cash | paid | UPGRADES TO SHELTER | 202113129349303441 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202532309349301558 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202530169349300548 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343129349303244 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202113129349303441 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/580024106.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.