funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by American Legion 239 Heyward Fields Inc

EIN 58-0640644 · Dahlonega, GA · Form 990, Schedule I

American Legion 239 Heyward Fields Inc of Dahlonega, GA (EIN 58-0640644) reported 7 grants paid totaling $82,600 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$82,600

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$25,100
20201$11,500
20211$11,000
20221$10,000
20231$12,500
20241$12,500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from American Legion 239 Heyward Fields Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lumpkin Schools 58-6000281ADahlonega, GA7$82,6002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by American Legion 239 Heyward Fields Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Lumpkin Schools Dahlonega, GAA$12,500paidSPECIAL NEEDS/ROTC202522279349300132
2023Lumpkin Schools Dahlonega, GAA$12,500paidSPECIAL NEEDS/ROTC202413189349308691
2022Lumpkin Schools Dahlonega, GAA$10,000paidSPECIAL NEEDS/ROTC202311669349302251
2021Lumpkin Schools Dahlonega, GAA$11,000paidSPECIAL NEEDS/ROTC202202069349301500
2020Lumpkin Schools Dahlonega, GAA$11,500paidSPECIAL NEEDS/ROTC202113159349303431
2018Lumpkin Schools Dahlonega, GAA$17,500paidSpEd Child201901349349306925
2018Lumpkin Schools Dahlonega, GAA$7,600paidEd Program201901349349306925

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202522279349300132
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202413189349308691
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311669349302251
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202202069349301500
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113159349303431
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901349349306925

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/580640644.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.