Grants paid by Allen Temple Development Inc
EIN 58-0973270 · GA · Form 990, Schedule I
Allen Temple Development Inc of GA (EIN 58-0973270) reported 9 grants paid totaling $408,713 to 9 recipients in tax years 2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$408,713
9 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 9 | $408,713 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Allen Temple Development Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Temple Ame Church Atlanta 58-2605882 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $153,269 | 2021 |
| Morris Brown College 58-0607083 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $66,418 | 2021 |
| Zion Hill Community Development Cor 81-0590367 | A | East Point, GA | 1 | $51,090 | 2021 |
| Fort Valley State University 23-7281905 | A | Fort Valley, GA | 1 | $25,546 | 2021 |
| Spelman College for Granderson Dans 58-0566243 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $25,546 | 2021 |
| Community Foundation of Greater Atl 58-1344646 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $25,546 | 2021 |
| Sigma Zeta Foundation Inc 58-2098385 | A | East Point, GA | 1 | $25,545 | 2021 |
| University of West Georgia 58-6056464 | A | Carrollton, GA | 1 | $25,545 | 2021 |
| Carrie-Steele Pitts Home 58-0607078 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $10,208 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Allen Temple Ame Church Atlanta Atlanta, GA | A | $153,269 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202202559349301410 |
| 2021 | Morris Brown College Atlanta, GA | A | $66,418 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202202559349301410 |
| 2021 | Zion Hill Community Development Cor East Point, GA | A | $51,090 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202202559349301410 |
| 2021 | Fort Valley State University Fort Valley, GA | A | $25,546 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202202559349301410 |
| 2021 | Community Foundation of Greater Atl Atlanta, GA | A | $25,546 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202202559349301410 |
| 2021 | Spelman College for Granderson Dans Atlanta, GA | A | $25,546 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202202559349301410 |
| 2021 | University of West Georgia Carrollton, GA | A | $25,545 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202202559349301410 |
| 2021 | Sigma Zeta Foundation Inc East Point, GA | A | $25,545 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202202559349301410 |
| 2021 | Carrie-Steele Pitts Home Atlanta, GA | A | $10,208 | paid | COMMUNTI SUPPORT | 202202559349301410 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202202559349301410 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/580973270.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.