funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by The Arc of Southwest Georgia Inc

EIN 58-1234047 · Albany, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P99

The Arc of Southwest Georgia Inc of Albany, GA (EIN 58-1234047) reported 5 grants paid totaling $129,068 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$129,068

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$129,068

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from The Arc of Southwest Georgia Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Albany Housing Inc V 58-2535321AAlbany, GA1$41,0562020
Albany Housing Inc I 58-1484548AAlbany, GA1$30,5952020
Albany Housing Inc IV 58-1846219AAlbany, GA1$28,8912020
Albany Housing Inc III 58-1620743AAlbany, GA1$15,7292020
Albany Housing Inc II 58-1577436AAlbany, GA1$12,7972020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Arc of Southwest Georgia Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Albany Housing Inc V Albany, GAA$41,056paidOPERATIONS202121349349306332
2020Albany Housing Inc I Albany, GAA$30,595paidOPERATIONS202121349349306332
2020Albany Housing Inc IV Albany, GAA$28,891paidOPERATIONS202121349349306332
2020Albany Housing Inc III Albany, GAA$15,729paidOPERATIONS202121349349306332
2020Albany Housing Inc II Albany, GAA$12,797paidOPERATIONS202121349349306332

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202121349349306332

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581234047.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.