Grants paid by The Rutland Foundation
EIN 58-1259086 · Madison, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Rutland Foundation of Madison, GA (EIN 58-1259086) reported 26 grants paid totaling $189,500 to 18 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$189,500
26 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $18,925 | — |
| 2019 | 7 | $26,575 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $29,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $80,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $25,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from The Rutland Foundation, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgecrest Foundation Inc 85-2868521 | B | Ridgecrest, NC | 1 | $60,000 | 2021 |
| Boys Girls Club of Madison-Morgan C | U | Madison, GA | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Boys & Girls Clubs of North Central Ga 27-1029072 | C | Madison, GA | 1 | $16,000 | 2020 |
| The Church Haynes Creek | U | Oxford, GA | 3 | $16,000 | 2022 |
| Destined for Sonship Ministries | U | Littleton, CO | 2 | $15,000 | 2019 |
| Metro Atlanta Youth for Christ 58-1260843 | B | Norcross, GA | 3 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| Christ Covenant Church Buckhead 05-0530551 | D | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| First Baptist Church of Decatur | U | Decatur, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| First Baptist Church of Covington 58-2202160 | C | Covington, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Adventures in Missions Inc 65-0133113 | B | Gainesville, GA | 1 | $4,000 | 2020 |
| Newton Pregnancy Resource Center 47-4231275 | B | Covington, GA | 2 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Judith & Elliott Cohen Fundjewish Family & Career Services of Atlanta Inc | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Developmental Disabilities Ministries 58-2469479 | B | Norcross, GA | 2 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Fusion Church of Madison 20-1472853 | D | Madison, GA | 1 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Roswell United Methodist Church 58-2424600 | C | Roswell, GA | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Fcs Urban Ministries 58-1330830 | B | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $1,500 | 2018 |
| Heart of a Champion Sports 47-3631977 | C | Marietta, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Newton Mentoring Inc 80-0175816 | B | Covington, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Boys Girls Club of Madison-Morgan C Madison, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | Assistance to disadvantaged children | 202522039349100912 |
| 2022 | Boys Girls Club of Madison-Morgan C Madison, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | Assistance to disadvantaged children | 202343119349100129 |
| 2022 | First Baptist Church of Decatur Decatur, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | Religious | 202343119349100129 |
| 2022 | The Church Haynes Creek Oxford, GA | U | $5,000 | paid | Religious | 202343119349100129 |
| 2021 | Ridgecrest Foundation Inc Ridgecrest, NC | B | $60,000 | paid | Religious education | 202232099349100603 |
| 2021 | The Church Haynes Creek Oxford, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | Religious | 202232099349100603 |
| 2021 | Christ Covenant Church Buckhead Atlanta, GA | D | $10,000 | paid | Religious | 202232099349100603 |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Clubs of North Central Ga Madison, GA | C | $16,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202121589349100762 |
| 2020 | Metro Atlanta Youth for Christ Norcross, GA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202121589349100762 |
| 2020 | Adventures in Missions Inc Gainesville, GA | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202121589349100762 |
| 2020 | Judith & Elliott Cohen Fundjewish Family & Career Services of Atlanta Inc Atlanta, GA | U | $2,000 | paid | MEMORIAL | 202121589349100762 |
| 2020 | The Church Haynes Creek Oxford, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202121589349100762 |
| 2020 | Newton Pregnancy Resource Center Covington, GA | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202121589349100762 |
| 2019 | First Baptist Church of Covington Covington, GA | C | $10,000 | paid | MEMORIAL | 202041289349100024 |
| 2019 | Metro Atlanta Youth for Christ Norcross, GA | B | $6,575 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202041289349100024 |
| 2019 | Destined for Sonship Ministries Littleton, CO | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202041289349100024 |
| 2019 | Fusion Church of Madison Madison, GA | D | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202041289349100024 |
| 2019 | Developmental Disabilities Ministries Norcross, GA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202041289349100024 |
| 2019 | Newton Mentoring Inc Covington, GA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202041289349100024 |
| 2019 | Heart of a Champion Sports Marietta, GA | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202041289349100024 |
| 2018 | Destined for Sonship Ministries Littleton, CO | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 201931779349100403 |
| 2018 | Metro Atlanta Youth for Christ Norcross, GA | B | $3,425 | paid | GENERAL USE | 201931779349100403 |
| 2018 | Roswell United Methodist Church Roswell, GA | C | $2,000 | paid | MISSIONS | 201931779349100403 |
| 2018 | Fcs Urban Ministries Atlanta, GA | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL USE | 201931779349100403 |
| 2018 | Newton Pregnancy Resource Center Covington, GA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 201931779349100403 |
| 2018 | Developmental Disabilities Ministries Norcross, GA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 201931779349100403 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522039349100912 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343119349100129 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202232099349100603 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121589349100762 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202041289349100024 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931779349100403 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581259086.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.