Grants paid by Lewis Cenker Scholarship Fund of Hbag
EIN 58-1277689 · Atlanta, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Lewis Cenker Scholarship Fund of Hbag of Atlanta, GA (EIN 58-1277689) reported 31 grants paid totaling $67,286 to 23 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$67,286
31 grants
Recipients
23
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $12,283 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $10,003 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $8,000 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $14,000 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $23,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 23 recipients receiving the most from Lewis Cenker Scholarship Fund of Hbag, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evans High School | U | Evans, GA | 2 | $6,429 | 2021 |
| Thomson High School | U | Thomson, GA | 2 | $6,429 | 2021 |
| Evans High School Ctae Program | U | Evans, GA | 3 | $6,300 | 2024 |
| Thomson High School Ctae Program | U | Thomson, GA | 3 | $6,300 | 2024 |
| Valdosta High School Stae Program | U | Valdosta, GA | 2 | $4,300 | 2024 |
| Statesboro High School | U | Statesboro, GA | 2 | $4,300 | 2024 |
| Northwest Whitfield | U | Tunnel Hill, GA | 1 | $2,300 | 2024 |
| Jordan Vocational High School 33-2436913 | D | Columbus, GA | 1 | $2,300 | 2024 |
| Lafayette High School | U | Lafayette, GA | 1 | $2,300 | 2024 |
| Cairo High School | U | Cairo, GA | 1 | $2,300 | 2024 |
| Harlem High School 87-3533019 | D | Augusta, GA | 1 | $2,300 | 2024 |
| Harris County High School | U | Hamilton, GA | 1 | $2,300 | 2024 |
| Lee County High School | U | Leesburg, GA | 1 | $2,283 | 2020 |
| Dade County High School Stae Progra | U | Trenton, GA | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Hall County Lanier College & Career | U | Gainesville, GA | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Valdosta High School State Program | U | Valdosta, GA | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Jordan High School | U | Lawrenceville, GA | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Lumpkin County High School 58-2093114 | D | Dahlonega, GA | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Jackson County High School | U | Hoschton, GA | 1 | $1,429 | 2021 |
| Groves High School | U | Garden City, GA | 1 | $1,429 | 2021 |
| Northwest Whitfield High School | U | Tunnel Hill, GA | 1 | $1,429 | 2021 |
| Valdosta High School | U | Valdosta, GA | 1 | $1,429 | 2021 |
| Chestatee Academy | U | Gainesville, GA | 1 | $1,429 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Jordan Vocational High School Columbus, GA | D | $2,300 | paid | SUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM | 202512279349100111 |
| 2024 | Lafayette High School Lafayette, GA | U | $2,300 | paid | SUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM | 202512279349100111 |
| 2024 | Cairo High School Cairo, GA | U | $2,300 | paid | SUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM | 202512279349100111 |
| 2024 | Evans High School Ctae Program Evans, GA | U | $2,300 | paid | CTAE PROGRAM | 202512279349100111 |
| 2024 | Thomson High School Ctae Program Thomson, GA | U | $2,300 | paid | SUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM | 202512279349100111 |
| 2024 | Valdosta High School Stae Program Valdosta, GA | U | $2,300 | paid | SUPPORT CTE PROGRAM | 202512279349100111 |
| 2024 | Statesboro High School Statesboro, GA | U | $2,300 | paid | SUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM | 202512279349100111 |
| 2024 | Northwest Whitfield Tunnel Hill, GA | U | $2,300 | paid | SUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM | 202512279349100111 |
| 2024 | Harris County High School Hamilton, GA | U | $2,300 | paid | SUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM | 202512279349100111 |
| 2024 | Harlem High School Augusta, GA | D | $2,300 | paid | SUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM | 202512279349100111 |
| 2023 | Evans High School Ctae Program Evans, GA | U | $2,000 | paid | CTAE PROGRAM | 202402289349100430 |
| 2023 | Statesboro High School Statesboro, GA | U | $2,000 | paid | SUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM | 202402289349100430 |
| 2023 | Jordan High School Lawrenceville, GA | U | $2,000 | paid | SUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM | 202402289349100430 |
| 2023 | Hall County Lanier College & Career Gainesville, GA | U | $2,000 | paid | SUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM | 202402289349100430 |
| 2023 | Lumpkin County High School Dahlonega, GA | D | $2,000 | paid | SUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM | 202402289349100430 |
| 2023 | Thomson High School Ctae Program Thomson, GA | U | $2,000 | paid | SUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM | 202402289349100430 |
| 2023 | Valdosta High School State Program Valdosta, GA | U | $2,000 | paid | SUPPORT CTE PROGRAM | 202402289349100430 |
| 2022 | Dade County High School Stae Progra Trenton, GA | U | $2,000 | paid | SUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM | 202302279349100720 |
| 2022 | Thomson High School Ctae Program Thomson, GA | U | $2,000 | paid | SUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM | 202302279349100720 |
| 2022 | Valdosta High School Stae Program Valdosta, GA | U | $2,000 | paid | SUPPORT CTE PROGRAM | 202302279349100720 |
| 2022 | Evans High School Ctae Program Evans, GA | U | $2,000 | paid | CTAE PROGRAM | 202302279349100720 |
| 2021 | Valdosta High School Valdosta, GA | U | $1,429 | paid | SUPPORT CTE PROGRAM | 202212279349100441 |
| 2021 | Thomson High School Thomson, GA | U | $1,429 | paid | SUPPORT CTE PROGRAM | 202212279349100441 |
| 2021 | Chestatee Academy Gainesville, GA | U | $1,429 | paid | SUPPORT CTE PROGRAM | 202212279349100441 |
| 2021 | Evans High School Evans, GA | U | $1,429 | paid | BUILDING EDUCATION PROGRAM | 202212279349100441 |
| 2021 | Jackson County High School Hoschton, GA | U | $1,429 | paid | SUPPORT CTE PROGRAM | 202212279349100441 |
| 2021 | Groves High School Garden City, GA | U | $1,429 | paid | SUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM | 202212279349100441 |
| 2021 | Northwest Whitfield High School Tunnel Hill, GA | U | $1,429 | paid | SUPPORT CTE PROGRAM | 202212279349100441 |
| 2020 | Evans High School Evans, GA | U | $5,000 | paid | BUILDING EDUCATION PROGRAM | 202102289349100535 |
| 2020 | Thomson High School Thomson, GA | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT CTE PROGRAM | 202102289349100535 |
| 2020 | Lee County High School Leesburg, GA | U | $2,283 | paid | SUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM | 202102289349100535 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202512279349100111 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202402289349100430 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202302279349100720 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202212279349100441 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202102289349100535 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581277689.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.