funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Lewis Cenker Scholarship Fund of Hbag

EIN 58-1277689 · Atlanta, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Lewis Cenker Scholarship Fund of Hbag of Atlanta, GA (EIN 58-1277689) reported 31 grants paid totaling $67,286 to 23 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$67,286

31 grants

Recipients

23

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$12,283
20217$10,003
20224$8,000
20237$14,000
202410$23,000

Top recipients

The 23 recipients receiving the most from Lewis Cenker Scholarship Fund of Hbag, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Evans High SchoolUEvans, GA2$6,4292021
Thomson High SchoolUThomson, GA2$6,4292021
Evans High School Ctae ProgramUEvans, GA3$6,3002024
Thomson High School Ctae ProgramUThomson, GA3$6,3002024
Valdosta High School Stae ProgramUValdosta, GA2$4,3002024
Statesboro High SchoolUStatesboro, GA2$4,3002024
Northwest WhitfieldUTunnel Hill, GA1$2,3002024
Jordan Vocational High School 33-2436913DColumbus, GA1$2,3002024
Lafayette High SchoolULafayette, GA1$2,3002024
Cairo High SchoolUCairo, GA1$2,3002024
Harlem High School 87-3533019DAugusta, GA1$2,3002024
Harris County High SchoolUHamilton, GA1$2,3002024
Lee County High SchoolULeesburg, GA1$2,2832020
Dade County High School Stae PrograUTrenton, GA1$2,0002022
Hall County Lanier College & CareerUGainesville, GA1$2,0002023
Valdosta High School State ProgramUValdosta, GA1$2,0002023
Jordan High SchoolULawrenceville, GA1$2,0002023
Lumpkin County High School 58-2093114DDahlonega, GA1$2,0002023
Jackson County High SchoolUHoschton, GA1$1,4292021
Groves High SchoolUGarden City, GA1$1,4292021
Northwest Whitfield High SchoolUTunnel Hill, GA1$1,4292021
Valdosta High SchoolUValdosta, GA1$1,4292021
Chestatee AcademyUGainesville, GA1$1,4292021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lewis Cenker Scholarship Fund of Hbag
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Jordan Vocational High School Columbus, GAD$2,300paidSUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM202512279349100111
2024Lafayette High School Lafayette, GAU$2,300paidSUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM202512279349100111
2024Cairo High School Cairo, GAU$2,300paidSUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM202512279349100111
2024Evans High School Ctae Program Evans, GAU$2,300paidCTAE PROGRAM202512279349100111
2024Thomson High School Ctae Program Thomson, GAU$2,300paidSUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM202512279349100111
2024Valdosta High School Stae Program Valdosta, GAU$2,300paidSUPPORT CTE PROGRAM202512279349100111
2024Statesboro High School Statesboro, GAU$2,300paidSUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM202512279349100111
2024Northwest Whitfield Tunnel Hill, GAU$2,300paidSUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM202512279349100111
2024Harris County High School Hamilton, GAU$2,300paidSUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM202512279349100111
2024Harlem High School Augusta, GAD$2,300paidSUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM202512279349100111
2023Evans High School Ctae Program Evans, GAU$2,000paidCTAE PROGRAM202402289349100430
2023Statesboro High School Statesboro, GAU$2,000paidSUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM202402289349100430
2023Jordan High School Lawrenceville, GAU$2,000paidSUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM202402289349100430
2023Hall County Lanier College & Career Gainesville, GAU$2,000paidSUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM202402289349100430
2023Lumpkin County High School Dahlonega, GAD$2,000paidSUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM202402289349100430
2023Thomson High School Ctae Program Thomson, GAU$2,000paidSUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM202402289349100430
2023Valdosta High School State Program Valdosta, GAU$2,000paidSUPPORT CTE PROGRAM202402289349100430
2022Dade County High School Stae Progra Trenton, GAU$2,000paidSUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM202302279349100720
2022Thomson High School Ctae Program Thomson, GAU$2,000paidSUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM202302279349100720
2022Valdosta High School Stae Program Valdosta, GAU$2,000paidSUPPORT CTE PROGRAM202302279349100720
2022Evans High School Ctae Program Evans, GAU$2,000paidCTAE PROGRAM202302279349100720
2021Valdosta High School Valdosta, GAU$1,429paidSUPPORT CTE PROGRAM202212279349100441
2021Thomson High School Thomson, GAU$1,429paidSUPPORT CTE PROGRAM202212279349100441
2021Chestatee Academy Gainesville, GAU$1,429paidSUPPORT CTE PROGRAM202212279349100441
2021Evans High School Evans, GAU$1,429paidBUILDING EDUCATION PROGRAM202212279349100441
2021Jackson County High School Hoschton, GAU$1,429paidSUPPORT CTE PROGRAM202212279349100441
2021Groves High School Garden City, GAU$1,429paidSUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM202212279349100441
2021Northwest Whitfield High School Tunnel Hill, GAU$1,429paidSUPPORT CTE PROGRAM202212279349100441
2020Evans High School Evans, GAU$5,000paidBUILDING EDUCATION PROGRAM202102289349100535
2020Thomson High School Thomson, GAU$5,000paidSUPPORT CTE PROGRAM202102289349100535
2020Lee County High School Leesburg, GAU$2,283paidSUPPORT CTAE PROGRAM202102289349100535

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202512279349100111
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202402289349100430
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.0202302279349100720
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.0202212279349100441
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202102289349100535

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581277689.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.