Grants paid by Alpha Omicron Pi Foundation
EIN 58-1343315 · Brentwood, TN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE H51J
Alpha Omicron Pi Foundation of Brentwood, TN (EIN 58-1343315) reported 20 grants paid totaling $5,281,913 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,281,913
20 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $668,480 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $588,230 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $1,874,893 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $913,408 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $1,236,902 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Alpha Omicron Pi Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthritis Foundation 58-1341679 | A | Atlanta, GA | 6 | $3,194,190 | 2025 |
| Alpha Omicron Pi Fraternity 62-0950113 | A | Brentwood, TN | 5 | $1,753,230 | 2025 |
| Carra Inc 46-4152355 | A | Durham, NC | 2 | $200,000 | 2021 |
| Vanderbuilt University Medical Center 35-2528741 | A | Dallas, TX | 5 | $114,493 | 2025 |
| Arthritis National Research Foundation 95-6043953 | A | Irvine, CA | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Illinois Arthritis Foundation 26-4639290 | A | Ingleside, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Arthritis Foundation Atlanta, GA | A | $1,000,000 | paid | ARTHRITIS EDUCATION | 202523169349303807 |
| 2025 | Alpha Omicron Pi Fraternity Brentwood, TN | A | $222,299 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202523169349303807 |
| 2025 | Vanderbilt University Medical Center Dallas, TX | A | $14,603 | paid | ARTHRITIS RESEARCH | 202523169349303807 |
| 2024 | Arthritis Foundation Atlanta, GA | A | $564,030 | paid | ARTHRITIS EDUCATION | 202402989349302120 |
| 2024 | Alpha Omicron Pi Fraternity Brentwood, TN | A | $307,968 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202402989349302120 |
| 2024 | Vanderbilt University Medical Center Dallas, TX | A | $26,410 | paid | ARTHRITIS RESEARCH | 202402989349302120 |
| 2024 | Arthritis National Research Foundation Irvine, CA | A | $15,000 | paid | ARTHRITIS RESEARCH | 202402989349302120 |
| 2023 | Arthritis Foundation Atlanta, GA | A | $1,017,352 | paid | ARTHRITIS EDUCATION | 202303059349303180 |
| 2023 | Alpha Omicron Pi Fraternity Brentwood, TN | A | $833,483 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202303059349303180 |
| 2023 | Vanderbilt University Medical Center Dallas, TX | A | $24,058 | paid | ARTHRITIS RESEARCH | 202303059349303180 |
| 2021 | Alpha Omicron Pi Fraternity Brentwood, TN | A | $263,266 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202210459349301891 |
| 2021 | Arthritis Foundation Atlanta, GA | A | $200,253 | paid | ARTHRITIS EDUCATION | 202210459349301891 |
| 2021 | Carra Inc Durham, NC | A | $100,000 | paid | ARTHRITIS RESEARCH | 202210459349301891 |
| 2021 | Vanderbuilt University Medical Center Dallas, TX | A | $24,711 | paid | ARTHRITIS RESEARCH | 202210459349301891 |
| 2020 | Arthritis Foundation Atlanta, GA | A | $407,555 | paid | ARTHRITIS EDUCATION | 202130609349300703 |
| 2020 | Alpha Omicron Pi Fraternity Brentwood, TN | A | $126,214 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202130609349300703 |
| 2020 | Carra Inc Durham, NC | A | $100,000 | paid | ARTHRITIS RESEARCH | 202130609349300703 |
| 2020 | Vanderbuilt University Medical Center Dallas, TX | A | $24,711 | paid | ARTHRITIS RESEARCH | 202130609349300703 |
| 2020 | Arthritis Foundation Little Rock, AR | A | $5,000 | paid | ARTHRITIS EDUCATION | 202130609349300703 |
| 2020 | Illinois Arthritis Foundation Ingleside, IL | A | $5,000 | paid | ARTHRITIS EDUCATION | 202130609349300703 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523169349303807 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402989349302120 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303059349303180 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202210459349301891 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202130609349300703 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581343315.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.