Grants paid by The Dorothy V & N Logan Lewis Foundation Inc
EIN 58-1365128 · Macon, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Dorothy V & N Logan Lewis Foundation Inc of Macon, GA (EIN 58-1365128) reported 53 grants paid totaling $9,204,171 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$9,204,171
53 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 10 | $1,512,297 | — |
| 2021 | 10 | $1,392,842 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $1,459,267 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $1,517,047 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $1,512,500 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $1,810,218 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from The Dorothy V & N Logan Lewis Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph's Catholic School | U | Macon, GA | 6 | $4,029,171 | 2025 |
| St Peter Claver School | U | Macon, GA | 6 | $2,930,000 | 2025 |
| Sacred Heart School 39-3566722 | D | Warner Robins, GA | 6 | $1,178,500 | 2025 |
| Family Advancement Ministries 58-1941915 | B | Macon, GA | 6 | $457,000 | 2025 |
| Daybreak a Project of Depaul USA | U | Macon, GA | 6 | $170,000 | 2025 |
| Museum of Arts and Sciences 58-0806933 | B | Macon, GA | 6 | $150,000 | 2025 |
| Mercer University | U | Macon, GA | 3 | $147,500 | 2022 |
| St Joseph's Church 58-1764160 | D | Macon, GA | 6 | $63,000 | 2025 |
| St Peter Claver Church 27-3517007 | D | Macon, GA | 5 | $34,000 | 2024 |
| Community Foundation of Central Ga 58-2053465 | C | Macon, GA | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| United Way | U | Macon, GA | 2 | $20,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 53 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Joseph's Catholic School Macon, GA | U | $758,718 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202631359349101068 |
| 2025 | St Peter Claver School Macon, GA | U | $704,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202631359349101068 |
| 2025 | Sacred Heart School Warner Robins, GA | D | $219,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202631359349101068 |
| 2025 | Family Advancement Ministries Macon, GA | B | $75,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631359349101068 |
| 2025 | Daybreak a Project of Depaul USA Macon, GA | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631359349101068 |
| 2025 | Museum of Arts and Sciences Macon, GA | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631359349101068 |
| 2025 | St Joseph's Church Macon, GA | D | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631359349101068 |
| 2024 | St Joseph's Catholic School Macon, GA | U | $692,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202501359349101465 |
| 2024 | St Peter Claver School Macon, GA | U | $446,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202501359349101465 |
| 2024 | Sacred Heart School Warner Robins, GA | D | $229,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202501359349101465 |
| 2024 | Family Advancement Ministries Macon, GA | B | $75,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501359349101465 |
| 2024 | Daybreak a Project of Depaul USA Macon, GA | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501359349101465 |
| 2024 | Museum of Arts and Sciences Macon, GA | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501359349101465 |
| 2024 | St Joseph's Church Macon, GA | D | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501359349101465 |
| 2024 | St Peter Claver Church Macon, GA | D | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501359349101465 |
| 2023 | St Joseph's Catholic School Macon, GA | U | $690,547 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202401369349101510 |
| 2023 | St Peter Claver School Macon, GA | U | $438,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202401369349101510 |
| 2023 | Sacred Heart School Warner Robins, GA | D | $219,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202401369349101510 |
| 2023 | Family Advancement Ministries Macon, GA | B | $75,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202401369349101510 |
| 2023 | Museum of Arts and Sciences Macon, GA | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202401369349101510 |
| 2023 | Daybreak a Project of Depaul USA Macon, GA | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202401369349101510 |
| 2023 | Community Foundation of Central Ga Macon, GA | C | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202401369349101510 |
| 2023 | St Joseph's Church Macon, GA | D | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202401369349101510 |
| 2023 | St Peter Claver Church Macon, GA | D | $9,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202401369349101510 |
| 2022 | St Joseph's Catholic School Macon, GA | U | $664,267 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202311299349104521 |
| 2022 | St Peter Claver School Macon, GA | U | $453,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202311299349104521 |
| 2022 | Sacred Heart School Warner Robins, GA | D | $200,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202311299349104521 |
| 2022 | Family Advancement Ministries Macon, GA | B | $72,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202311299349104521 |
| 2022 | Daybreak a Project of Depaul USA Macon, GA | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311299349104521 |
| 2022 | Museum of Arts and Sciences Macon, GA | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311299349104521 |
| 2022 | Mercer University Macon, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202311299349104521 |
| 2022 | St Joseph's Church Macon, GA | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311299349104521 |
| 2022 | St Peter Claver Church Macon, GA | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311299349104521 |
| 2021 | St Joseph's Catholic School Macon, GA | U | $593,342 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202241369349103734 |
| 2021 | St Peter Claver School Macon, GA | U | $457,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202241369349103734 |
| 2021 | Sacred Heart School Warner Robins, GA | D | $155,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202241369349103734 |
| 2021 | Family Advancement Ministries Macon, GA | B | $80,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202241369349103734 |
| 2021 | Daybreak a Project of Depaul USA Macon, GA | U | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241369349103734 |
| 2021 | Museum of Arts and Sciences Macon, GA | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241369349103734 |
| 2021 | Mercer University Macon, GA | U | $12,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202241369349103734 |
| 2021 | United Way Macon, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241369349103734 |
| 2021 | St Joseph's Church Macon, GA | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241369349103734 |
| 2021 | St Peter Claver Church Macon, GA | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241369349103734 |
| 2020 | St Joseph's Catholic School Macon, GA | U | $630,297 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202102179349100510 |
| 2020 | St Peter Claver School Macon, GA | U | $432,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202102179349100510 |
| 2020 | Sacred Heart School Warner Robins, GA | D | $155,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202102179349100510 |
| 2020 | Mercer University Macon, GA | U | $125,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202102179349100510 |
| 2020 | Family Advancement Ministries Macon, GA | B | $80,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202102179349100510 |
| 2020 | St Joseph's Church Macon, GA | D | $30,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202102179349100510 |
| 2020 | Museum of Arts and Sciences Macon, GA | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202102179349100510 |
| 2020 | Daybreak a Project of Depaul USA Macon, GA | U | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202102179349100510 |
| 2020 | United Way Macon, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202102179349100510 |
| 2020 | St Peter Claver Church Macon, GA | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202102179349100510 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631359349101068 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202501359349101465 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401369349101510 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311299349104521 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202241369349103734 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202102179349100510 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581365128.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.