funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Physical Therapy Association of Georgia Inc

EIN 58-1402015 · Henrico, GA · Form 990, Schedule I

Physical Therapy Association of Georgia Inc of Henrico, GA (EIN 58-1402015) reported 3 grants paid totaling $117,500 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$117,500

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$100,000
20221$10,000
20241$7,500

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Physical Therapy Association of Georgia Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ga Foundation for Physical TherapyU1$100,0002018
Georgia Foundation for Physical Therapy 58-2354556AHenrico, VA2$17,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Physical Therapy Association of Georgia Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Georgia Foundation for Physical Therapy Henrico, VAA$7,500paidRESEARCH202531349349302248
2022Georgia Foundation for Physical Therapy Inc Smyrna, GAA$10,000paidGRANT AWARD202303199349313670
2018Ga Foundation for Physical TherapyU$100,000paidRESEARCH201912319349300626

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531349349302248
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303199349313670
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201912319349300626

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581402015.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.