funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Atlanta Lawn Tennis Association Inc

EIN 58-1414572 · Roswell, GA · Form 990, Schedule I

Atlanta Lawn Tennis Association Inc of Roswell, GA (EIN 58-1414572) reported 4 grants paid totaling $242,804 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$242,804

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$71,090
20191$76,309
20201$17,030
20221$78,375

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Atlanta Lawn Tennis Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Alta Foundation Inc 58-1630835ARoswell, GA4$242,8042022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Atlanta Lawn Tennis Association Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Alta Foundation Inc Roswell, GAA$78,375paidGENERAL PURPOSE202313199349301476
2020Alta Foundation Inc Roswell, GAA$17,030paidGENERAL PURPOSE202103059349300430
2019Alta Foundation Inc Roswell, GAA$76,309paidGENERAL PURPOSE202002409349300505
2018Alta Foundation Inc Roswell, GAA$71,090paidGENERAL PURPOSE201942409349300409

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313199349301476
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103059349300430
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202002409349300505
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201942409349300409

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581414572.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.