Grants paid by Scottish Rite Foundation of Gainc
EIN 58-1420337 · Warner Robins, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T70Z
Scottish Rite Foundation of Gainc of Warner Robins, GA (EIN 58-1420337) reported 43 grants paid totaling $532,253 to 14 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$532,253
43 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $46,252 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $65,149 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $62,162 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $84,500 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $80,005 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $92,058 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $102,127 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Scottish Rite Foundation of Gainc, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valdosta State University 58-2665522 | B | Valdosta, GA | 5 | $109,747 | 2025 |
| Apparo Academy 20-4497306 | B | Augusta, GA | 5 | $76,000 | 2025 |
| Therapy Specialist of Georgia | U | Macon, GA | 5 | $55,500 | 2025 |
| University of West Georgia 58-6056464 | C | Carrollton, GA | 4 | $45,000 | 2025 |
| Clear Speech LLC | U | Conyers, GA | 5 | $36,594 | 2025 |
| Georgia Southern University | U | Statesboro, GA | 3 | $33,011 | 2025 |
| Georgia Souther University 58-6034031 | C | Statesboro, GA | 2 | $26,000 | 2022 |
| Childrens Healthcare of Atlanta | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $25,764 | 2020 |
| Therapeutic Interventions of Georgia Inc | U | Augusta, GA | 2 | $25,500 | 2020 |
| More Than Words | U | Valdosta, GA | 2 | $22,385 | 2020 |
| Autism Learning Center | U | Columbus, GA | 3 | $22,000 | 2024 |
| Armstrong State University | U | Savannah, GA | 2 | $20,800 | 2020 |
| Woodfield Accadamy 58-2354457 | A | Macon, GA | 2 | $17,000 | 2025 |
| Speech Path | U | Macon, GA | 2 | $16,952 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 43 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Valdosta State University Valdosta, GA | B | $30,127 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202532049349300503 |
| 2025 | Apparo Academy Augusta, GA | B | $20,000 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202532049349300503 |
| 2025 | University of West Georgia Carrollton, GA | C | $16,000 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202532049349300503 |
| 2025 | Woodfield Accadamy Macon, GA | A | $10,000 | paid | 202532049349300503 | |
| 2025 | Therapy Specialist of Georgia Macon, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202532049349300503 |
| 2025 | Georgia Southern University Statesboro, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202532049349300503 |
| 2025 | Clear Speech LLC Conyers, GA | U | $6,000 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202532049349300503 |
| 2024 | Valdosta State University Valdosta, GA | B | $32,958 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202412059349300021 |
| 2024 | Apparo Academy Augusta, GA | B | $12,000 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202412059349300021 |
| 2024 | Georgia Southern University Statesboro, GA | U | $10,100 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202412059349300021 |
| 2024 | Therapy Specialist of Georgia Macon, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202412059349300021 |
| 2024 | University of West Georgia Carrollton, GA | C | $8,000 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202412059349300021 |
| 2024 | Woodfield Accadamy Macon, GA | A | $7,000 | paid | 202412059349300021 | |
| 2024 | Clear Speech LLC Conyers, GA | U | $6,000 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202412059349300021 |
| 2024 | Autism Learning Center Columbus, GA | U | $6,000 | paid | 202412059349300021 | |
| 2023 | Therapy Specialist of Georgia Macon, GA | U | $17,500 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202342089349300204 |
| 2023 | Valdosta State University Valdosta, GA | B | $14,000 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202342089349300204 |
| 2023 | Georgia Southern University Statesboro, GA | U | $12,911 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202342089349300204 |
| 2023 | Apparo Academy Augusta, GA | B | $12,000 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202342089349300204 |
| 2023 | Autism Learning Center Columbus, GA | U | $9,500 | paid | 202342089349300204 | |
| 2023 | University of West Georgia Carrollton, GA | C | $8,000 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202342089349300204 |
| 2023 | Clear Speech LLC Conyers, GA | U | $6,094 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202342089349300204 |
| 2022 | Valdosta State University Valdosta, GA | B | $17,000 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202212089349300531 |
| 2022 | Apparo Academy Augusta, GA | B | $16,000 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202212089349300531 |
| 2022 | Georgia Souther University Statesboro, GA | C | $16,000 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202212089349300531 |
| 2022 | University of West Georgia Carrollton, GA | C | $13,000 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202212089349300531 |
| 2022 | Therapy Specialist of Georgia Macon, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202212089349300531 |
| 2022 | Autism Learning Center Columbus, GA | U | $6,500 | paid | 202212089349300531 | |
| 2022 | Clear Speech LLC Conyers, GA | U | $6,000 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202212089349300531 |
| 2021 | Apparo Academy Augusta, GA | B | $16,000 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202132049349300303 |
| 2021 | Valdosta State University Valdosta, GA | B | $15,662 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202132049349300303 |
| 2021 | Clear Speech LLC Conyers, GA | U | $12,500 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202132049349300303 |
| 2021 | Georgia Souther University Statesboro, GA | C | $10,000 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202132049349300303 |
| 2021 | Therapy Specialist of Georgia Macon, GA | U | $8,000 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202132049349300303 |
| 2020 | Childrens Healthcare of Atlanta Atlanta, GA | U | $25,764 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202022399349300707 |
| 2020 | More Than Words Valdosta, GA | U | $11,885 | paid | RITE CARE CLIIC | 202022399349300707 |
| 2020 | Armstrong State University Savannah, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202022399349300707 |
| 2020 | Therapeutic Interventions of Georgia Inc Augusta, GA | U | $9,500 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202022399349300707 |
| 2020 | Speech Path Macon, GA | U | $8,000 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 202022399349300707 |
| 2019 | Therapeutic Interventions of Georgia Inc Augusta, GA | U | $16,000 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 201912399349300706 |
| 2019 | Armstrong State University Savannah, GA | U | $10,800 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 201912399349300706 |
| 2019 | More Than Words Valdosta, GA | U | $10,500 | paid | RITE CARE CLIIC | 201912399349300706 |
| 2019 | Speech Path Macon, GA | U | $8,952 | paid | RITE CARE CLINIC | 201912399349300706 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202532049349300503 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202412059349300021 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342089349300204 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202212089349300531 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202132049349300303 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202022399349300707 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912399349300706 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581420337.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.