Grants paid by Luther and Stella Ogle Foundation Inc
EIN 58-1444734 · Gatlinburg, TN · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Luther and Stella Ogle Foundation Inc of Gatlinburg, TN (EIN 58-1444734) reported 9 grants paid totaling $62,500 to 4 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$62,500
9 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $7,500 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $15,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $40,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Luther and Stella Ogle Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Church of God World Missions 62-1176143 | C | Cleveland, TN | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Sevier County Food Ministries 58-2087293 | B | Sevierville, TN | 3 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Mountain Hope Good Shephard Clinic 62-1747037 | D | Sevierville, TN | 3 | $12,500 | 2025 |
| Smoky Mountain Area Rescue Ministry 72-1580050 | C | Sevierville, TN | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Church of God World Missions Cleveland, TN | C | $25,000 | paid | Support world missions for the needy | 202532589349100043 |
| 2025 | Mountain Hope Good Shephard Clinic Sevierville, TN | D | $5,000 | paid | Provide quality medical care for the uninsured | 202532589349100043 |
| 2025 | Smoky Mountain Area Rescue Ministry Sevierville, TN | C | $5,000 | paid | To provide point of need assistance in crisis | 202532589349100043 |
| 2025 | Sevier County Food Ministries Sevierville, TN | B | $5,000 | paid | To provide food and hope to families in need | 202532589349100043 |
| 2024 | Sevier County Food Ministries Sevierville, TN | B | $5,000 | paid | To provide food and hope to families in need | 202412849349100216 |
| 2024 | Mountain Hope Good Shephard Clinic Sevierville, TN | D | $5,000 | paid | Provide quality medical care for the uninsured | 202412849349100216 |
| 2024 | Smoky Mountain Area Rescue Ministry Sevierville, TN | C | $5,000 | paid | To provide point of need assistance in crisis | 202412849349100216 |
| 2023 | Sevier County Food Ministries Sevierville, TN | B | $5,000 | paid | To provide food and hope to families | 202332279349100418 |
| 2023 | Mountain Hope Good Shephard Clinic Sevierville, TN | D | $2,500 | paid | Provide quality medical care for the uninsured | 202332279349100418 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-03-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202532589349100043 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-03-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412849349100216 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-03-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332279349100418 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581444734.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.