funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Lillian Womble Baugh Educational Trust

EIN 58-1481702 · Milledgeville, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Lillian Womble Baugh Educational Trust of Milledgeville, GA (EIN 58-1481702) reported 6 grants paid totaling $38,025 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$38,025

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2026

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$5,000
20221$5,000
20231$6,000
20241$6,025
20251$7,000
20261$9,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Lillian Womble Baugh Educational Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Georgia Military College 58-0616992BMilledgeville, GA6$38,0252026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lillian Womble Baugh Educational Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026Georgia Military College Milledgeville, GAB$9,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202641899349100404
2025Georgia Military College Milledgeville, GAB$7,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202512729349100701
2024Georgia Military College Milledgeville, GAB$6,025paidSCHOLARSHIPS202431999349100113
2023Georgia Military College Milledgeville, GAB$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202332849349100018
2022Georgia Military College Milledgeville, GAB$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202241889349100804
2019Georgia Military College Milledgeville, GAB$5,000paidSTUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS201921759349100002

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-05-31not stated2025v4.2202641899349100404
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202512729349100701
990PF20242024-05-31not stated2023v5.1202431999349100113
990PF20232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202332849349100018
990PF20222022-05-31not stated2021v4.2202241889349100804
990PF20192019-05-31not stated2018v3.1201921759349100002

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581481702.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.