funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by The National Association of Baptist Professors of Religion

EIN 58-1484556 · Buies Creek, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B03

The National Association of Baptist Professors of Religion of Buies Creek, NC (EIN 58-1484556) reported 4 grants paid totaling $127,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$127,000

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$50,000
20241$50,000
20252$27,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from The National Association of Baptist Professors of Religion, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Central Seminary 32-0555765DShawnee, KS2$75,0002025
Andrew Gardner 82-1707270DWaco, TX1$50,0002022
Baylor UniversityUWaco, TX1$2,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The National Association of Baptist Professors of Religion
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Central Seminary Shawnee, KSD$25,000paidSUPPORT POST DOCTORAL RESEARCH AND TEACHING POSITION AT SEMINARY202600159349100410
2025Baylor University Waco, TXU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP FUND DONATION202600159349100410
2024Central Seminary Shawnee, KSD$50,000paidSUPPORT POST DOCTORAL RESEARCH AND TEACHING POSITION AT SEMINARY202530459349100603
2022Andrew Gardner Waco, TXD$50,000paidNABPR JUNIOR SCHOLAR FELLOWSHIP202310829349100701

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-11-30not stated2024v5.5202600159349100410
990PF20242024-11-30not stated2023v6.0202530459349100603
990PF20222022-11-30not stated2021v4.2202310829349100701

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581484556.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.