funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Mayland Community College Foundation Inc

EIN 58-1486405 · Spruce Pine, NC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B11

Mayland Community College Foundation Inc of Spruce Pine, NC (EIN 58-1486405) reported 7 grants paid totaling $16,844,202 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$16,844,202

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$100,548
20201$596,949
20211$1,785,232
20221$1,638,394
20231$1,926,734
20241$5,692,376
20251$5,103,969

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Mayland Community College Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mayland Community College 56-0990134ASpruce Pine, NC7$16,844,2022025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mayland Community College Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Mayland Community College Spruce Pine, NCA$5,103,969paidCollege Support202630589349301753
2024Mayland Community College Spruce Pine, NCA$5,692,376paidCollege Support202501509349301420
2023Mayland Community College Spruce Pine, NCA$1,926,734paidCollege Support202421239349302602
2022Mayland Community College Spruce Pine, NCA$1,638,394paidCollege Support202311359349316026
2021Mayland Community College Spruce Pine, NCA$1,785,232paidCollege Support202221329349303817
2020Mayland Community College Spruce Pine, NCA$596,949paidCollege Support202100839349301405
2019Mayland Community College Spruce Pine, NCA$100,548paidCollege Support202030179349300733

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202630589349301753
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202501509349301420
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421239349302602
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202311359349316026
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202221329349303817
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202100839349301405
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202030179349300733

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581486405.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.