funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Pitt County Group Board for Mentally Retarded Autistic Persons

EIN 58-1491013 · NC · Form 990, Schedule I

Pitt County Group Board for Mentally Retarded Autistic Persons of NC (EIN 58-1491013) reported 2 grants paid totaling $5,024,268 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,024,268

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$4,482,520
20231$541,748

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Pitt County Group Board for Mentally Retarded Autistic Persons, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Pitt County Group Home Foundation 88-1373895AGreenville, NC2$5,024,2682023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pitt County Group Board for Mentally Retarded Autistic Persons
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Pitt County Group Home Foundation Greenville, NCA$541,748paidAID-MENTAL DISABLED202343179349309659
2022Pitt County Group Home Foundation Greenville, NCA$4,482,520paidAID-MENTAL DISABLED202232439349301103

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202343179349309659
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202232439349301103

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581491013.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.