funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by Pellissippi State Community College Foundation

EIN 58-1493050 · Knoxville, TN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B41I

Pellissippi State Community College Foundation of Knoxville, TN (EIN 58-1493050) reported 6 grants paid totaling $7,728,422 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$7,728,422

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$4,067,174
20211$1,100,287
20231$735,563
20241$563,557
20251$1,261,841

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Pellissippi State Community College Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Pellissippi State Community College 62-0938734AKnoxville, TN6$7,728,4222025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pellissippi State Community College Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Pellissippi State Community College Knoxville, TNA$1,261,841paidALL GRANTS ARE GOING TO SUPPORT THE SERVICES AND OPERATIONS OF PELLISSIPPI STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE.202543179349302069
2024Pellissippi State Community College Knoxville, TNA$563,557paidALL GRANTS ARE GOING TO SUPPORT THE SERVICES AND OPERATIONS OF PELLISSIPPI STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE.202433169349301738
2023Pellissippi State Community College Knoxville, TNA$735,563paidALL GRANTS ARE GOING TO SUPPORT THE SERVICES AND OPERATIONS OF PELLISSIPPI STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE.202323179349300432
2021Pellissippi State Community College Knoxville, TNA$1,100,287paidALL GRANTS ARE GOING TO SUPPORT THE SERVICES AND OPERATIONS OF PELLISSIPPI STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE.202143089349301134
2020Pellissippi State Community College Knoxville, TNA$2,033,587paidALL GRANTS ARE GOING TO SUPPORT THE SERVICES AND OPERATIONS OF PELLISSIPPI STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE.202013539349300501
2020Pellissippi State Community College Knoxville, TNA$2,033,587paidALL GRANTS ARE GOING TO SUPPORT THE SERVICES AND OPERATIONS OF PELLISSIPPI STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE.202013539349300501

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202543179349302069
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202433169349301738
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202323179349300432
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202143089349301134
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202013539349300501

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581493050.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.