Grants paid by In Touch Ministries Inc
EIN 58-1495310 · Atlanta, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X20
In Touch Ministries Inc of Atlanta, GA (EIN 58-1495310) reported 9 grants paid totaling $42,104,805 to 8 recipients in tax years 2019–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$42,104,805
9 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2021
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $169,805 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $8,035,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $33,900,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from In Touch Ministries Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In Touch Foundation 58-2054582 | A | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $39,900,000 | 2021 |
| In Touch Media Inc 20-3514245 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $2,000,000 | 2021 |
| National Religious Broadcasters 22-1841274 | A | Manassas, VA | 1 | $100,000 | 2019 |
| Emmanuel College Inc 58-0633977 | A | Franklin Springs, GA | 1 | $50,000 | 2019 |
| Island Outreach 27-0128214 | A | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Water Missions International 57-1116978 | A | Charleston, SC | 1 | $14,805 | 2019 |
| Rzim 13-3200719 | A | Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Go Ministries Inc 58-2653169 | A | Calhoun, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | In Touch Foundation Atlanta, GA | A | $31,900,000 | paid | CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES | 202202229349302305 |
| 2021 | In Touch Media Inc Atlanta, GA | A | $2,000,000 | paid | CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES | 202202229349302305 |
| 2020 | In Touch Foundation Atlanta, GA | A | $8,000,000 | paid | CHRISTIAN MINISTRY | 202142299349300804 |
| 2020 | Island Outreach New Smyrna Beach, FL | A | $25,000 | paid | CHRISTIAN MINISTRY | 202142299349300804 |
| 2020 | Rzim Alpharetta, GA | A | $10,000 | paid | CHRISTIAN MINISTRY | 202142299349300804 |
| 2019 | National Religious Broadcasters Manassas, VA | A | $100,000 | paid | CHRISTIAN MINISTRY | 202032309349300343 |
| 2019 | Emmanuel College Inc Franklin Springs, GA | A | $50,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202032309349300343 |
| 2019 | Water Missions International Charleston, SC | A | $14,805 | paid | CHRISTIAN MINISTRY | 202032309349300343 |
| 2019 | Go Ministries Inc Calhoun, GA | A | $5,000 | paid | CHRISTIAN MINISTRY | 202032309349300343 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202202229349302305 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202142299349300804 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202032309349300343 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581495310.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.