funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Outer Banks Community Foundation Inc

EIN 58-1516313 · Manteo, NC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T31Z

Outer Banks Community Foundation Inc of Manteo, NC (EIN 58-1516313) reported 6 grants paid totaling $6,069,201 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,069,201

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$316,505
20201$1,479,501
20211$618,840
20221$790,657
20231$1,122,878
20241$1,740,820

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Outer Banks Community Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See AttachedU6$6,069,2012024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Outer Banks Community Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024See AttachedU$1,740,820paid202502579349300005
2023See AttachedU$1,122,878paid202412759349300481
2022See AttachedU$790,657paid202332829349301308
2021See AttachedU$618,840paid202222839349300912
2020See AttachedU$1,479,501paid202132589349301018
2018See AttachedU$316,505paid201902559349300920

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202502579349300005
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202412759349300481
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332829349301308
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202222839349300912
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202132589349301018
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201902559349300920

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581516313.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.