funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Tw Howard E Jensen Trust

EIN 58-1521897 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Tw Howard E Jensen Trust of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 58-1521897) reported 12 grants paid totaling $114,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$114,000

12 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$18,000
20212$18,000
20222$21,000
20232$19,000
20242$19,000
20252$19,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Tw Howard E Jensen Trust, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Duke University 22-3114978BDurham, NC6$111,7202025
Division of Services for the BlindURaleigh, NC4$1,5202023
Division of Services for theURaleigh, NC2$7602025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tw Howard E Jensen Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Duke University Durham, NCB$18,620paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202611249349102826
2025Division of Services for the Raleigh, NCU$380paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349102826
2024Duke University Durham, NCB$18,620paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202541269349104304
2024Division of Services for the Raleigh, NCU$380paidGENERAL OPERATING202541269349104304
2023Duke University Durham, NCB$18,620paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202421109349100927
2023Division of Services for the Blind Raleigh, NCU$380paidGENERAL OPERATING202421109349100927
2022Duke University Durham, NCB$20,580paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202341299349102869
2022Division of Services for the Blind Raleigh, NCU$420paidGENERAL OPERATING202341299349102869
2021Duke University Durham, NCB$17,640paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202241319349102079
2021Division of Services for the Blind Raleigh, NCU$360paidGENERAL OPERATING202241319349102079
2020Duke University Durham, NCB$17,640paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202111279349100416
2020Division of Services for the Blind Raleigh, NCU$360paidGENERAL OPERATING202111279349100416

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611249349102826
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541269349104304
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421109349100927
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341299349102869
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241319349102079
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111279349100416

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581521897.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.