Grants paid by Quadram Christian Foundation Inc
EIN 58-1532360 · Norcross, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Quadram Christian Foundation Inc of Norcross, GA (EIN 58-1532360) reported 28 grants paid totaling $1,560,500 to 20 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,560,500
28 grants
Recipients
20
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $17,650 | — |
| 2020 | 10 | $296,900 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $574,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $207,400 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $464,550 | — |
Top recipients
The 20 recipients receiving the most from Quadram Christian Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Baptist Church Duluth | U | Duluth, GA | 5 | $1,229,650 | 2024 |
| Mosaic Community Builders 88-3200714 | B | Norcross, GA | 2 | $125,000 | 2024 |
| Good News Centre | U | Duluth, GA | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Fellowship of Christian Athletes 44-0610626 | B | Kansas City, MO | 2 | $25,550 | 2024 |
| Ga Tech Fca Chapter | U | Kansas City, MO | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Good News Center 27-0977686 | C | Duluth, GA | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Cmf International | U | Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| Phoenix Community Church | U | Buford, GA | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Phoenix Communtiy Church | U | Athens, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Legacy Outdoor Ministries 31-1732488 | B | Hawkinsville, GA | 1 | $7,500 | 2020 |
| Hebron Baptist Church 58-1529950 | B | Dacula, GA | 2 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Metro Atlanta Yfc | U | Norcross, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Gosendme Global | U | Sherman, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Hebron Baptist | U | Dacula, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Cross Point Church | U | Duluth, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Truth's Clinic | U | Lawrenceville, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Praise in Motion | U | Lilburn, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| The Bridge Htx | U | Houston, TX | 1 | $2,400 | 2023 |
| Campus Crusade for Christ | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $2,400 | 2020 |
| Choose to Invest 26-4169074 | C | Braselton, GA | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | First Baptist Church Duluth Duluth, GA | U | $350,000 | paid | MISSION TRIPS AND GIVING | 202543089349100014 |
| 2024 | Mosaic Community Builders Norcross, GA | B | $75,000 | paid | OUTREACH MINISTRY OF DFBC | 202543089349100014 |
| 2024 | Fellowship of Christian Athletes Kansas City, MO | B | $15,550 | paid | MINISTRY TO COLLEGE ATHLETES | 202543089349100014 |
| 2024 | Phoenix Community Church Buford, GA | U | $15,000 | paid | MINISTRY | 202543089349100014 |
| 2024 | Truth's Clinic Lawrenceville, GA | U | $5,000 | paid | MINISTRY | 202543089349100014 |
| 2024 | Hebron Baptist Church Dacula, GA | B | $4,000 | paid | MINISTRY | 202543089349100014 |
| 2023 | First Baptist Church Duluth Duluth, GA | U | $100,000 | paid | MISSION TRIPS AND GIVING | 202433199349101713 |
| 2023 | Mosaic Community Builders Norcross, GA | B | $50,000 | paid | OUTREACH MINISTRY OF DFBC | 202433199349101713 |
| 2023 | Good News Centre Duluth, GA | U | $50,000 | paid | INDIA CHILDRENS MINISTRY | 202433199349101713 |
| 2023 | Gosendme Global Sherman, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | FOWLER MINISTRY - GUATEMALA | 202433199349101713 |
| 2023 | The Bridge Htx Houston, TX | U | $2,400 | paid | MINSTRY OF HEATH HAYNES | 202433199349101713 |
| 2022 | First Baptist Church Duluth Duluth, GA | U | $559,000 | paid | MISSION TRIPS AND GIVING | 202303189349101210 |
| 2022 | Fellowship of Christian Kansas City, MO | C | $10,000 | paid | MINISTRY | 202303189349101210 |
| 2022 | Hebron Baptist Dacula, GA | U | $5,000 | paid | MINISTRY | 202303189349101210 |
| 2020 | First Baptist Church Duluth Duluth, GA | U | $220,000 | paid | MISSION TRIPS AND GIVING | 202123059349100332 |
| 2020 | Good News Center Duluth, GA | C | $20,000 | paid | MINISTRY | 202123059349100332 |
| 2020 | Ga Tech Fca Chapter Kansas City, MO | U | $20,000 | paid | MINISTRY | 202123059349100332 |
| 2020 | Phoenix Communtiy Church Athens, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | MINISTRY | 202123059349100332 |
| 2020 | Legacy Outdoor Ministries Hawkinsville, GA | B | $7,500 | paid | MINISTRY | 202123059349100332 |
| 2020 | Praise in Motion Lilburn, GA | U | $5,000 | paid | MINISTRY | 202123059349100332 |
| 2020 | Cmf International Inianapolis, IN | U | $5,000 | paid | MINISTRY | 202123059349100332 |
| 2020 | Metro Atlanta Yfc Norcross, GA | U | $5,000 | paid | MINISTRY | 202123059349100332 |
| 2020 | Campus Crusade for Christ Orlando, FL | U | $2,400 | paid | MINISTRY | 202123059349100332 |
| 2020 | Choose to Invest Braselton, GA | C | $2,000 | paid | MINISTRY | 202123059349100332 |
| 2018 | Cmf International Indianapolis, IN | U | $10,000 | paid | GLOBALSCOPE ENGLAND | 201943029349100424 |
| 2018 | Cross Point Church Duluth, GA | U | $5,000 | paid | MISSION TRIPS | 201943029349100424 |
| 2018 | Hebron Baptist Church Dacula, GA | B | $2,000 | paid | MISSIONS | 201943029349100424 |
| 2018 | First Baptist Church Duluth Duluth, GA | U | $650 | paid | MISSION TRIPS AND GIVING | 201943029349100424 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202543089349100014 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202433199349101713 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303189349101210 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123059349100332 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201943029349100424 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581532360.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.