Grants paid by United Cerebral Palsy of Middle Tennessee
EIN 58-1663741 · Nashville, TN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G23Z
United Cerebral Palsy of Middle Tennessee of Nashville, TN (EIN 58-1663741) reported 19 grants paid totaling $244,087 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$244,087
19 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $64,320 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $80,136 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $99,631 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from United Cerebral Palsy of Middle Tennessee, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westminster Home Connection 46-1795939 | A | Nashville, TN | 2 | $40,382 | 2025 |
| Ocoee Outreach 62-1667847 | A | Cleveland, TN | 3 | $37,993 | 2025 |
| Neighborhood Helpers 27-0235782 | A | Soddy Daisy, TN | 2 | $37,840 | 2025 |
| Church of Christ at Trenton Crossing 58-1838965 | A | Clarksville, TN | 2 | $25,846 | 2025 |
| Blount County Office On Aging 62-1561673 | A | Maryville, TN | 2 | $23,876 | 2025 |
| Special Kids Inc 62-1718638 | A | Murfreesboro, TN | 1 | $16,779 | 2018 |
| Scott Appalachian Industries 62-1199884 | A | Huntsville, TN | 2 | $15,330 | 2025 |
| The Arc of Tn 62-0639154 | A | Nashville, TN | 1 | $13,084 | 2018 |
| Something Else Solutions 81-4742135 | A | Stafford, VA | 1 | $12,000 | 2018 |
| River Oaks Learning Center 80-0819013 | A | Murfreesboro, TN | 1 | $8,345 | 2018 |
| Tucker's House 24-0896877 | A | Franklin, TN | 1 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Cobb Hill Homes 81-4708371 | A | Springfield, TN | 1 | $5,112 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Westminster Home Connection Nashville, TN | A | $20,191 | paid | WHEELCHAIR RAMPS | 202611599349300536 |
| 2025 | Church of Christ at Trenton Crossing Clarksville, TN | A | $18,920 | paid | WHEELCHAIR RAMPS | 202611599349300536 |
| 2025 | Neighborhood Helpers Oak Street Baptist Church Soddy Daisy, TN | A | $18,920 | paid | WHEELCHAIR RAMPS | 202611599349300536 |
| 2025 | Ocoee Outreach Cleveland, TN | A | $14,497 | paid | WHEELCHAIR RAMPS | 202611599349300536 |
| 2025 | Blount County Office On Aging Maryville, TN | A | $11,938 | paid | WHEELCHAIR RAMPS | 202611599349300536 |
| 2025 | Scott Appalachian Industries Huntsville, TN | A | $7,665 | paid | WHEELCHAIR RAMPS | 202611599349300536 |
| 2025 | Tucker's House Franklin, TN | A | $7,500 | paid | HOME MODIFICATION | 202611599349300536 |
| 2024 | Westminster Home Connection Nashville, TN | A | $20,191 | paid | CLIENT ASSISTANCE | 202511359349311911 |
| 2024 | Neighborhood Helpers Soddy Daisy, TN | A | $18,920 | paid | CLIENT ASSISTANCE | 202511359349311911 |
| 2024 | Ocoee Outreach Cleveland, TN | A | $14,496 | paid | CLIENT ASSISTANCE | 202511359349311911 |
| 2024 | Blount County Office On Aging Maryville, TN | A | $11,938 | paid | CLIENT ASSISTANCE | 202511359349311911 |
| 2024 | Scott Appalachian Industries Huntsville, TN | A | $7,665 | paid | CLIENT ASSISTANCE | 202511359349311911 |
| 2024 | Church of Christ at Trenton Crossing Clarksville, TN | A | $6,926 | paid | CLIENT ASSISTANCE | 202511359349311911 |
| 2018 | Special Kids Inc Murfreesboro, TN | A | $16,779 | paid | 201940229349300334 | |
| 2018 | The Arc of Tn Nashville, TN | A | $13,084 | paid | 201940229349300334 | |
| 2018 | Something Else Solutions Stafford, VA | A | $12,000 | paid | 201940229349300334 | |
| 2018 | Ocoee Outreach Cleveland, TN | A | $9,000 | paid | 201940229349300334 | |
| 2018 | River Oaks Learning Center Murfreesboro, TN | A | $8,345 | paid | 201940229349300334 | |
| 2018 | Cobb Hill Homes Springfield, TN | A | $5,112 | paid | 201940229349300334 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202611599349300536 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202511359349311911 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201940229349300334 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581663741.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.