Grants paid by Arcare
EIN 58-1666179 · Augusta, AR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E39Z
Arcare of Augusta, AR (EIN 58-1666179) reported 8 grants paid totaling $181,665 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$181,665
8 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $25,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $128,665 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $9,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $19,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Arcare, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White County Public Library Friends Foundation 46-5116537 | A | Searcy, AR | 1 | $110,000 | 2022 |
| White County Medical Foundation 62-1697734 | A | Searcy, AR | 3 | $27,000 | 2024 |
| Southside School District | U | Batesville, AR | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Arkansas Family Health Foundation 27-1345226 | A | Augusta, AR | 1 | $9,665 | 2022 |
| University of Arkansas Winthrop Rockefeller Institute 20-2156951 | A | Morrilton, AR | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| University of Arkansas Foundation Inc 71-6056774 | A | Fayetteville, AR | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | White County Medical Foundation Searcy, AR | A | $9,000 | paid | General Support | 202502879349301815 |
| 2024 | University of Arkansas Foundation Inc Fayetteville, AR | A | $5,000 | paid | General Support | 202502879349301815 |
| 2024 | University of Arkansas Winthrop Rockefeller Institute Morrilton, AR | A | $5,000 | paid | General Support | 202502879349301815 |
| 2023 | White County Medical Foundation Searcy, AR | A | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202442919349301109 |
| 2022 | White County Public Library Friends Foundation Searcy, AR | A | $110,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202332849349300413 |
| 2022 | Arkansas Family Health Foundation Augusta, AR | A | $9,665 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202332849349300413 |
| 2022 | White County Medical Foundation Searcy, AR | A | $9,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 202332849349300413 |
| 2020 | Southside School District Batesville, AR | U | $25,000 | paid | Community Benefit Grant to Southside to help defray expenses Southside will incur in order to continue employing a school-based health center liaison. | 202113199349319261 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202502879349301815 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442919349301109 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332849349300413 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113199349319261 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581666179.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.