funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Lanier Technical College Foundation

EIN 58-1688866 · Gainesville, GA · Form 990, Schedule I

Lanier Technical College Foundation of Gainesville, GA (EIN 58-1688866) reported 10 grants paid totaling $747,183 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$747,183

10 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

9 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$0
20191$0
20202$344,898
20211$186,445
20221$204,168
20231$11,672
20241$0
20251$0

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Lanier Technical College Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lanier Technical College 58-0964324AOakwood, GA10$747,1832025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lanier Technical College Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lanier Technical College Oakwood, GAA$0 + $109,173 non-cashpaidEDUCATIONAL202543219349306669
2024Lanier Technical College Oakwood, GAA$0 + $305,768 non-cashpaidEDUCATIONAL202443109349301749
2023Lanier Technical College Oakwood, GAA$11,672 + $33,704 non-cashpaidEDUCATIONAL202420259349301262
2022Lanier Technical College Oakwood, GAA$204,168 + $84,370 non-cashpaidEDUCATIONAL202301099349300715
2021Lanier Technical College Oakwood, GAA$186,445 + $109,918 non-cashpaidEDUCATIONAL202231329349306478
2020Lanier Technical College Gainesville, GAA$264,268paidEDUCATIONAL202100409349300935
2020Lanier Technical College Gainesville, GAA$80,630 + $23,144 non-cashpaidEDUCATIONAL202100409349300935
2019Lanier Technical College Oakwood, GAA$0 + $99,547 non-cashpaidEDUCATIONAL202021129349300232
2018Lanier Technical College Oakwood, GAA$0 + $71,575 non-cashpaidEDUCATIONAL202041129349300624
2018Lanier Technical College Oakwood, GAA$0 + $71,575 non-cashpaidEDUCATIONAL201921359349310967

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202543219349306669
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202443109349301749
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202420259349301262
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202301099349300715
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202231329349306478
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202100409349300935
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.2202021129349300232
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201921359349310967
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3202041129349300624

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581688866.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.