Grants paid by The Foundation for Cultural Enrichment C/O David Morgan Lbmc Pc
EIN 58-1778992 · Brentwood, TN · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Foundation for Cultural Enrichment C/O David Morgan Lbmc Pc of Brentwood, TN (EIN 58-1778992) reported 20 grants paid totaling $1,031,611 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,031,611
20 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 5 | $191,894 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $147,741 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $233,296 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $205,264 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $253,416 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from The Foundation for Cultural Enrichment C/O David Morgan Lbmc Pc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graysville Elementary School | U | Graysville, TN | 5 | $445,555 | 2025 |
| City of Graysville | U | Graysville, TN | 5 | $338,834 | 2025 |
| Rhea County Dept of Education | U | Dayton, TN | 4 | $131,100 | 2024 |
| Pleasant View Cemetery Care Fund 62-1617930 | C | Woodbury, TN | 1 | $61,100 | 2023 |
| Pleasant View Cemetery Care Fund | U | Chattanooga, TN | 2 | $35,000 | 2025 |
| Graysville United Methodist Church | U | Graysville, TN | 2 | $10,372 | 2024 |
| Graysville Public Library | U | Graysville, TN | 1 | $9,650 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | City of Graysville Graysville, TN | U | $187,463 | paid | TO FULFILL THE EXEMPT PURPOSES OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202620139349101052 |
| 2025 | Graysville Elementary School Graysville, TN | U | $50,953 | paid | TO FULFILL THE EXEMPT PURPOSES OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202620139349101052 |
| 2025 | Pleasant View Cemetery Care Fund Chattanooga, TN | U | $15,000 | paid | TO FULFILL THE EXEMPT PURPOSES OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202620139349101052 |
| 2024 | Graysville Elementary School Graysville, TN | U | $89,209 | paid | TO FULFILL THE EXEMPT PURPOSES OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202412299349100901 |
| 2024 | Rhea County Dept of Education Dayton, TN | U | $60,000 | paid | TO FULFILL THE EXEMPT PURPOSES OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202412299349100901 |
| 2024 | City of Graysville Graysville, TN | U | $31,882 | paid | TO FULFILL THE EXEMPT PURPOSES OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202412299349100901 |
| 2024 | Pleasant View Cemetery Care Fund Chattanooga, TN | U | $20,000 | paid | TO FULFILL THE EXEMPT PURPOSES OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202412299349100901 |
| 2024 | Graysville United Methodist Church Graysville, TN | U | $4,173 | paid | TO FULFILL THE EXEMPT PURPOSES OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202412299349100901 |
| 2023 | Graysville Elementary School Graysville, TN | U | $101,091 | paid | TO FULFILL THE EXEMPT PURPOSES OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202343199349102439 |
| 2023 | Pleasant View Cemetery Care Fund Woodbury, TN | C | $61,100 | paid | TO FULFILL THE EXEMPT PURPOSES OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202343199349102439 |
| 2023 | Rhea County Dept of Education Dayton, TN | U | $51,100 | paid | TO FULFILL THE EXEMPT PURPOSES OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202343199349102439 |
| 2023 | City of Graysville Graysville, TN | U | $20,005 | paid | TO FULFILL THE EXEMPT PURPOSES OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202343199349102439 |
| 2021 | Graysville Elementary School Graysville, TN | U | $88,600 | paid | TO FULFILL THE EXEMPT PURPOSES OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202143159349101949 |
| 2021 | City of Graysville Graysville, TN | U | $49,141 | paid | TO FULFILL THE EXEMPT PURPOSES OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202143159349101949 |
| 2021 | Rhea County Dept of Education Dayton, TN | U | $10,000 | paid | TO FULFILL THE EXEMPT PURPOSES OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202143159349101949 |
| 2019 | Graysville Elementary School Graysville, TN | U | $115,702 | paid | TO FULFILL THE EXEMPT PURPOSES OF THE ORGANIZATION | 201922489349100617 |
| 2019 | City of Graysville Graysville, TN | U | $50,343 | paid | TO FULFILL THE EXEMPT PURPOSES OF THE ORGANIZATION | 201922489349100617 |
| 2019 | Rhea County Dept of Education Dayton, TN | U | $10,000 | paid | TO FULFILL THE EXEMPT PURPOSES OF THE ORGANIZATION | 201922489349100617 |
| 2019 | Graysville Public Library Graysville, TN | U | $9,650 | paid | TO FULFILL THE EXEMPT PURPOSES OF THE ORGANIZATION | 201922489349100617 |
| 2019 | Graysville United Methodist Church Graysville, TN | U | $6,199 | paid | TO FULFILL THE EXEMPT PURPOSES OF THE ORGANIZATION | 201922489349100617 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202620139349101052 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412299349100901 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343199349102439 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143159349101949 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201922489349100617 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581778992.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.