Grants paid by Rotary Club of Alpharetta
EIN 58-1822648 · Alpharetta, GA · Form 990, Schedule I
Rotary Club of Alpharetta of Alpharetta, GA (EIN 58-1822648) reported 34 grants paid totaling $586,125 to 22 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$586,125
34 grants
Recipients
22
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 9 | $105,788 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $112,400 | — |
| 2024 | 13 | $210,379 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $157,558 | — |
Top recipients
The 22 recipients receiving the most from Rotary Club of Alpharetta, by grants paid, out of 22 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Various Organizations | U | 4 | $198,496 | 2025 | |
| American Legion | U | 1 | $78,007 | 2025 | |
| Veteran1st Responder Associations | U | 3 | $37,757 | 2025 | |
| Brewable 85-1967143 | D | 2 | $31,435 | 2024 | |
| Lionheart for Life | U | 2 | $30,606 | 2024 | |
| City of Alpharetta | U | 1 | $22,200 | 2024 | |
| Alpharetta Rotary Foundation 85-3967959 | D | 2 | $21,679 | 2024 | |
| Caring for Caregivers 39-3787182 | D | 1 | $20,026 | 2024 | |
| Vision Warriors | U | 2 | $19,876 | 2025 | |
| Meals by Grace | U | 2 | $18,799 | 2024 | |
| Rotary Club North Fulton | U | 2 | $17,167 | 2024 | |
| Alpharetta Area Footballlacrosse | U | 1 | $11,792 | 2023 | |
| Senior Services | U | 2 | $11,152 | 2024 | |
| Rotary Foundation | U | 1 | $10,508 | 2021 | |
| Rotary District 6900 | U | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 | |
| Champion's Community Foundation 47-2058404 | D | 1 | $8,084 | 2024 | |
| Alpharetta Symphony Orchestra 47-4642297 | D | 1 | $7,462 | 2024 | |
| North Fulton Comm Charities | U | 1 | $7,000 | 2025 | |
| Drake House 20-0943038 | D | 1 | $6,669 | 2021 | |
| Atlanta Dream Center | U | 1 | $6,650 | 2021 | |
| Stand Up for Kids | U | 1 | $5,532 | 2021 | |
| North Fulton Rotaract Club | U | 1 | $5,228 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | American Legion | U | $78,007 | paid | AMERICAN LEGION | 202542759349301029 |
| 2025 | Various Organizations | U | $47,752 | paid | VARIOUS | 202542759349301029 |
| 2025 | Rotary District 6900 | U | $10,000 | paid | ROTARY DISTRICT 6900 | 202542759349301029 |
| 2025 | Veteran1st Responder Associations | U | $7,803 | paid | VETERAN/1ST RESPOND | 202542759349301029 |
| 2025 | North Fulton Comm Charities | U | $7,000 | paid | NF COMMUNITY CHARITY | 202542759349301029 |
| 2025 | Vision Warriors | U | $6,996 | paid | VISION WARRIORS | 202542759349301029 |
| 2024 | Various Organizations | U | $54,289 | paid | 202402959349301010 | |
| 2024 | City of Alpharetta | U | $22,200 | paid | 202402959349301010 | |
| 2024 | Brewable | D | $22,131 | paid | 202402959349301010 | |
| 2024 | Veteran1st Responder Associations | U | $20,710 | paid | 202402959349301010 | |
| 2024 | Caring for Caregivers | D | $20,026 | paid | 202402959349301010 | |
| 2024 | Lionheart for Life | U | $13,033 | paid | 202402959349301010 | |
| 2024 | Vision Warriors | U | $12,880 | paid | 202402959349301010 | |
| 2024 | Rotary Club North Fulton | U | $9,358 | paid | 202402959349301010 | |
| 2024 | Alpharetta Rotary Foundation | D | $8,457 | paid | 202402959349301010 | |
| 2024 | Champion's Community Foundation | D | $8,084 | paid | 202402959349301010 | |
| 2024 | Alpharetta Symphony Orchestra | D | $7,462 | paid | 202402959349301010 | |
| 2024 | Meals by Grace | U | $6,543 | paid | 202402959349301010 | |
| 2024 | Senior Services | U | $5,206 | paid | 202402959349301010 | |
| 2023 | Various Organizations | U | $52,760 | paid | 202312279349302791 | |
| 2023 | Lionheart for Life | U | $17,573 | paid | 202312279349302791 | |
| 2023 | Alpharetta Rotary Foundation | D | $13,222 | paid | 202312279349302791 | |
| 2023 | Alpharetta Area Footballlacrosse | U | $11,792 | paid | 202312279349302791 | |
| 2023 | Veteran1st Responder Associations | U | $9,244 | paid | 202312279349302791 | |
| 2023 | Rotary Club North Fulton | U | $7,809 | paid | 202312279349302791 | |
| 2021 | Various Organizations | U | $43,695 | paid | 202143029349300429 | |
| 2021 | Meals by Grace | U | $12,256 | paid | 202143029349300429 | |
| 2021 | Rotary Foundation | U | $10,508 | paid | 202143029349300429 | |
| 2021 | Brewable | D | $9,304 | paid | 202143029349300429 | |
| 2021 | Drake House | D | $6,669 | paid | 202143029349300429 | |
| 2021 | Atlanta Dream Center | U | $6,650 | paid | 202143029349300429 | |
| 2021 | Senior Services | U | $5,946 | paid | 202143029349300429 | |
| 2021 | Stand Up for Kids | U | $5,532 | paid | 202143029349300429 | |
| 2021 | North Fulton Rotaract Club | U | $5,228 | paid | 202143029349300429 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202542759349301029 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202402959349301010 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312279349302791 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202143029349300429 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581822648.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.