funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Marvin a and Lillie M Johns Schlr Fd

EIN 58-1846123 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Marvin a and Lillie M Johns Schlr Fd of Orlando, FL (EIN 58-1846123) reported 44 grants paid totaling $60,120 to 31 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$60,120

44 grants

Recipients

31

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20186$10,500
20197$9,920
20207$9,600
20218$11,500
20225$5,000
20233$3,300
20244$6,300
20254$4,000

Top recipients

The 31 recipients receiving the most from Marvin a and Lillie M Johns Schlr Fd, by grants paid, out of 31 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Christine Dooley C/O Abraham Baldwin CollegeUTifton, GA4$5,1752024
Kennesaw State UniversityUKennesaw, GA2$4,9802019
Michalla Grace Nixon C/O Dalton State CollegeUDalton, GA2$3,9002021
University of Georgia 58-6043703BAthens, GA2$3,7402019
Ashley Canongo C/O Kennesaw State UniversityUKennesaw, GA3$3,7002022
Anna Vaugh C/O Berry CollegeUMount Berry, GA3$3,6002023
Dalton State CollegeUDalton, GA2$2,7402019
Georgia Northwestern Tech College 58-1876592CRome, GA2$2,7402019
Stephanie Reynolds C/O Jacksonville State UniversityUJacksonville, AL2$2,1002023
Alexis Lemmings C/O University of GeorgiaUAthens, GA1$1,5752024
Anna Vaughan C/O Berry CollegeUMount Berry, GA1$1,5752024
Colby Evans C/O Georgia Highland CollegeURome, GA1$1,5752024
Kaylie Brooklyn Broome C/O Georgia Nw Technical CollegeURome, GA1$1,5002021
Stefanie Reynold C/O Jacksonville State UniversityUJacksonville, AL1$1,5002021
Stephanie Mendoza C/O Berry CollegeUMount Berry, GA1$1,5002021
Shorter University 58-2624570BRome, GA1$1,5002018
University of North GeorgiaUDahlonega, GA1$1,2402019
University of West Georgia 58-6056464CCarrollton, GA1$1,2402019
Middle Georgia State University 23-7066010CMacon, GA1$1,2402019
Morgan Hamby C/O University of North GeorgiaUDahlonega, GA1$1,2002020
Kaylie Broome C/O Jacksonville State UniversityUJacksonville, AL1$1,2002020
Shelby Rae Teems C/O Shorter UniversityURome, GA1$1,2002020
Autumn Young C/O Berry CollegeUMount Berry, GA1$1,2002020
Jackson Lawrence Walters C/O University of GeorgiaUAthens, GA1$1,2002020
Katie Dillard Co Berry CollegeUMount Berry, GA1$1,0002025
Morgan Leigh Hamby C/O University of North GeorgiaUDahlonega, GA1$1,0002021
Kaylie Brooklyn Broome C/O Georgia Highlands CollegeURome, GA1$1,0002022
Alexis Lemmings Co Univ of GeorgiaUAthens, GA1$1,0002025
Colby Evans Co Georgia Highland CollegeURome, GA1$1,0002025
Dillard Stricklin - Dalton State CollegeUDalton, GA1$1,0002025
Mercer UniversityUMacon, GA1$1,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 44 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Marvin a and Lillie M Johns Schlr Fd
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Dillard Stricklin - Dalton State College Dalton, GAU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601069349102005
2025Alexis Lemmings Co Univ of Georgia Athens, GAU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202601069349102005
2025Colby Evans Co Georgia Highland College Rome, GAU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202601069349102005
2025Katie Dillard Co Berry College Mount Berry, GAU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202601069349102005
2024Anna Vaughan C/O Berry College Mount Berry, GAU$1,575paidSCHOLARSHIPS202511089349100416
2024Colby Evans C/O Georgia Highland College Rome, GAU$1,575paidSCHOLARSHIP202511089349100416
2024Christine Dooley C/O Abraham Baldwin College Tifton, GAU$1,575paidSCHOLARSHIPS202511089349100416
2024Alexis Lemmings C/O University of Georgia Athens, GAU$1,575paidSCHOLARSHIP202511089349100416
2023Christine Dooley C/O Abraham Baldwin College Tifton, GAU$1,100paidSCHOLARSHIPS202431089349100048
2023Stephanie Reynolds C/O Jacksonville State University Jacksonville, ALU$1,100paidSCHOLARSHIPS202431089349100048
2023Anna Vaugh C/O Berry College Mount Berry, GAU$1,100paidSCHOLARSHIPS202431089349100048
2022Ashley Canongo C/O Kennesaw State University Kennesaw, GAU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202301219349102385
2022Christine Dooley C/O Abraham Baldwin College Tifton, GAU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202301219349102385
2022Anna Vaugh C/O Berry College Mount Berry, GAU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202301219349102385
2022Stephanie Reynolds C/O Jacksonville State University Jacksonville, ALU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202301219349102385
2022Kaylie Brooklyn Broome C/O Georgia Highlands College Rome, GAU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202301219349102385
2021Christine Dooley C/O Abraham Baldwin College Tifton, GAU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202201159349100110
2021Stefanie Reynold C/O Jacksonville State University Jacksonville, ALU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202201159349100110
2021Anna Vaugh C/O Berry College Mount Berry, GAU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202201159349100110
2021Kaylie Brooklyn Broome C/O Georgia Nw Technical College Rome, GAU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202201159349100110
2021Michalla Grace Nixon C/O Dalton State College Dalton, GAU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202201159349100110
2021Stephanie Mendoza C/O Berry College Mount Berry, GAU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202201159349100110
2021Ashley Canongo C/O Kennesaw State University Kennesaw, GAU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202201159349100110
2021Morgan Leigh Hamby C/O University of North Georgia Dahlonega, GAU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202201159349100110
2020Michalla Grace Nixon C/O Dalton State College Dalton, GAU$2,400paidSCHOLARSHIP202141949349100204
2020Kaylie Broome C/O Jacksonville State University Jacksonville, ALU$1,200paidSCHOLARSHIP202141949349100204
2020Shelby Rae Teems C/O Shorter University Rome, GAU$1,200paidSCHOLARSHIP202141949349100204
2020Morgan Hamby C/O University of North Georgia Dahlonega, GAU$1,200paidSCHOLARSHIP202141949349100204
2020Jackson Lawrence Walters C/O University of Georgia Athens, GAU$1,200paidSCHOLARSHIP202141949349100204
2020Autumn Young C/O Berry College Mount Berry, GAU$1,200paidSCHOLARSHIP202141949349100204
2020Ashley Canongo C/O Kennesaw State University Kennesaw, GAU$1,200paidSCHOLARSHIP202141949349100204
2019Kennesaw State University Kennesaw, GAU$2,480paidEDUCATIONAL202021219349102007
2019University of Georgia Athens, GAB$1,240paidEDUCATIONAL202021219349102007
2019Georgia Northwestern Tech College Rome, GAC$1,240paidEDUCATIONAL202021219349102007
2019Middle Georgia State University Macon, GAC$1,240paidSCHOLARSHIP202021219349102007
2019Dalton State College Dalton, GAU$1,240paidEDUCATIONAL202021219349102007
2019University of West Georgia Carrollton, GAC$1,240paidSCHOLARSHIP202021219349102007
2019University of North Georgia Dahlonega, GAU$1,240paidEDUCATIONAL202021219349102007
2018University of Georgia Athens, GAB$2,500paidEDUCATIONAL201911269349100926
2018Kennesaw State University Kennesaw, GAU$2,500paidEDUCATIONAL201911269349100926
2018Shorter University Rome, GAB$1,500paidEDUCATIONAL201911269349100926
2018Georgia Northwestern Tech College Rome, GAC$1,500paidEDUCATIONAL201911269349100926
2018Dalton State College Dalton, GAU$1,500paidEDUCATIONAL201911269349100926
2018Mercer University Macon, GAU$1,000paidEDUCATIONAL201911269349100926

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601069349102005
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511089349100416
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431089349100048
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301219349102385
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201159349100110
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202141949349100204
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021219349102007
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911269349100926

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581846123.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.