funder-graph

FundersLA

Grants paid by Fritz Lang Foundation

EIN 58-1854369 · Lake Charles, LA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Fritz Lang Foundation of Lake Charles, LA (EIN 58-1854369) reported 16 grants paid totaling $210,100 to 5 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$210,100

16 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$61,600
20221$27,200
20231$11,200
20247$57,200
20256$52,900

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Fritz Lang Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Scholarships to IndividualsUVarious, LA5$113,6002025
Mcneese FoundationULake Charles, LA3$35,5002025
Lsu-E Foundation 46-0512010DEunice, LA2$25,0002025
Southern University FoundationUBaton Rouge, LA4$23,5002025
Louisiana Tech University Fdn Inc 72-6021176BRuston, LA2$12,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fritz Lang Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lsu-E Foundation Eunice, LAD$20,000paidSCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM202601329349101220
2025Southern University Foundation Baton Rouge, LAU$8,500paidSCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM202601329349101220
2025Louisiana Tech University Fdn Inc Ruston, LAB$7,500paidSCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM202601329349101220
2025Scholarships to Individuals Various, LAU$6,400paidSCHOLARSHIPS-SCHOOL OF AGRICULTURE202601329349101220
2025Mcneese Foundation Lake Charles, LAU$5,500paidSCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM202601329349101220
2025Southern University Foundation Baton Rouge, LAU$5,000paidAGRICULTURAL SUMMER CAMP PROGRAM202601329349101220
2024Mcneese Foundation Lake Charles, LAU$25,000paidSCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM202521299349101427
2024Scholarships to Individuals Various, LAU$7,200paidSCHOLARSHIPS-SCHOOL OF AGRICULTURE202521299349101427
2024Southern University Foundation Baton Rouge, LAU$5,000paidAGRICULTURAL SUMMER CAMP PROGRAM202521299349101427
2024Louisiana Tech University Fdn Inc Ruston, LAB$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM202521299349101427
2024Mcneese Foundation Lake Charles, LAU$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM202521299349101427
2024Southern University Foundation Baton Rouge, LAU$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM202521299349101427
2024Lsu-E Foundation Eunice, LAD$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM202521299349101427
2023Scholarships to Individuals Various, LAU$11,200paidSCHOLARSHIPS-SCHOOL OF AGRICULTURE202431359349104828
2022Scholarships to Individuals Various, LAU$27,200paidSCHOLARSHIPS-SCHOOL OF AGRICULTURE202341609349100214
2021Scholarships to Individuals Various, LAU$61,600paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR SCHOOL OF AGRICULTURE.202211319349105441

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202601329349101220
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521299349101427
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431359349104828
990PF20222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202341609349100214
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202211319349105441

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581854369.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.