funder-graph

FundersLA

Grants paid by The Jewell Parkerson Lowe Foundatio Inc

EIN 58-1857420 · Lafayette, LA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Jewell Parkerson Lowe Foundatio Inc of Lafayette, LA (EIN 58-1857420) reported 10 grants paid totaling $619,256 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$619,256

10 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$115,000
20192$128,256
20201$102,000
20222$92,000
20232$93,000
20241$89,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from The Jewell Parkerson Lowe Foundatio Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
232-Help 72-0628109BLafayette, LA5$295,2562024
Community Foundation of Acadiana 72-1493023BLafayette, LA3$234,0002020
Community FoundationULafayette, LA2$90,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Jewell Parkerson Lowe Foundatio Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024232-Help Lafayette, LAB$89,000paidGENERAL202523219349103852
2023232-Help Lafayette, LAB$50,000paidGENERAL202520359349100212
2023Community Foundation Lafayette, LAU$43,000paidGENERAL202520359349100212
2022Community Foundation Lafayette, LAU$47,000paidGENERAL202313199349105971
2022232-Help Lafayette, LAB$45,000paidGENERAL202313199349105971
2020Community Foundation of Acadiana Lafayette, LAB$102,000paidGENERAL202112569349100856
2019Community Foundation of Acadiana Lafayette, LAB$67,000paidGENERAL202001329349100835
2019232-Help Lafayette, LAB$61,256paidGENERAL202001329349100835
2018Community Foundation of Acadiana Lafayette, LAB$65,000paidGENERAL201901129349101015
2018232-Help Lafayette, LAB$50,000paidGENERAL201901129349101015

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202523219349103852
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202520359349100212
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313199349105971
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202112569349100856
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001329349100835
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901129349101015

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581857420.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.