Grants paid by United Way of Toombs & Montgomery
EIN 58-1872000 · Vidalia, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T70Z
United Way of Toombs & Montgomery of Vidalia, GA (EIN 58-1872000) reported 67 grants paid totaling $1,660,970 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,660,970
67 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 18 | $408,792 | — |
| 2022 | 17 | $424,034 | — |
| 2023 | 17 | $420,792 | — |
| 2024 | 15 | $407,352 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from United Way of Toombs & Montgomery, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Se Ga Comm Project 58-1872000 | A | 30 | $620,472 | 2024 | |
| Concerted Services 58-2134530 | A | Vidalia, GA | 8 | $278,000 | 2024 |
| Boys & Girls Club 58-2141084 | A | Vidalia, GA | 4 | $188,000 | 2024 |
| Se Clc Prog 58-2359431 | A | 3 | $114,000 | 2024 | |
| The Mercy Clinic 27-1107136 | A | Vidalia, GA | 3 | $94,000 | 2023 |
| The Refuge 42-1591532 | A | 2 | $91,000 | 2024 | |
| Rachel's House 27-0475597 | A | Vidalia, GA | 4 | $80,000 | 2024 |
| Paul Anderson Youth Home 58-6041868 | A | Vidalia, GA | 4 | $80,000 | 2024 |
| Sunshine House 58-1962113 | A | Swainsboro, GA | 4 | $75,625 | 2024 |
| God's Storehouse Jesus Inn 45-5051142 | A | Vidalia, GA | 2 | $24,000 | 2022 |
| Local Agent Contingency | U | 2 | $10,248 | 2023 | |
| The Forge | U | 1 | $5,625 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 67 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Concerted Services Vidalia, GA | A | $50,750 | paid | 202531339349303013 | |
| 2024 | The Refuge | A | $47,000 | paid | 202531339349303013 | |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club Vidalia, GA | A | $44,000 | paid | 202531339349303013 | |
| 2024 | Se Clc Prog | A | $35,000 | paid | 202531339349303013 | |
| 2024 | Se Ga Comm Project | A | $35,000 | paid | 202531339349303013 | |
| 2024 | Mont Co Sr Citizens | A | $28,000 | paid | 202531339349303013 | |
| 2024 | Red Cross | A | $26,877 | paid | 202531339349303013 | |
| 2024 | Salvation Army | A | $25,000 | paid | 202531339349303013 | |
| 2024 | Tlc Casa | A | $20,600 | paid | 202531339349303013 | |
| 2024 | Sunshine House Swainsboro, GA | A | $20,500 | paid | 202531339349303013 | |
| 2024 | Paul Anderson Youth Home Vidalia, GA | A | $20,000 | paid | 202531339349303013 | |
| 2024 | Rachel's House Vidalia, GA | A | $20,000 | paid | 202531339349303013 | |
| 2024 | Toombs Co Arc | A | $15,000 | paid | 202531339349303013 | |
| 2024 | Wheeler Co Sr Citizens | A | $14,000 | paid | 202531339349303013 | |
| 2024 | The Forge | U | $5,625 | paid | 202531339349303013 | |
| 2023 | Concerted Services Vidalia, GA | A | $50,000 | paid | 202433519349300903 | |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club Vidalia, GA | A | $48,000 | paid | 202433519349300903 | |
| 2023 | The Refuge | A | $44,000 | paid | 202433519349300903 | |
| 2023 | Se Ga Comm Project | A | $33,000 | paid | 202433519349300903 | |
| 2023 | The Mercy Clinic Vidalia, GA | A | $30,000 | paid | 202433519349300903 | |
| 2023 | Mont Co Sr Citizens | A | $27,500 | paid | 202433519349300903 | |
| 2023 | Salvation Army | A | $26,250 | paid | 202433519349300903 | |
| 2023 | Family Interventions | A | $24,750 | paid | 202433519349300903 | |
| 2023 | Rachel's House Vidalia, GA | A | $20,000 | paid | 202433519349300903 | |
| 2023 | Paul Anderson Youth Home Vidalia, GA | A | $20,000 | paid | 202433519349300903 | |
| 2023 | Tlc Casa | A | $19,100 | paid | 202433519349300903 | |
| 2023 | Sunshine House Swainsboro, GA | A | $19,000 | paid | 202433519349300903 | |
| 2023 | Wheeler Co Sr Citizens | A | $14,000 | paid | 202433519349300903 | |
| 2023 | Red Cross | A | $13,869 | paid | 202433519349300903 | |
| 2023 | Toombs Co Arc | A | $13,750 | paid | 202433519349300903 | |
| 2023 | Open Doors | A | $12,500 | paid | 202433519349300903 | |
| 2023 | Local Agent Contingency | U | $5,073 | paid | 202433519349300903 | |
| 2022 | Concerted Services Vidalia, GA | A | $50,250 | paid | 202323179349305877 | |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club Vidalia, GA | A | $48,000 | paid | 202323179349305877 | |
| 2022 | Se Clc Prog | A | $43,000 | paid | 202323179349305877 | |
| 2022 | The Mercy Clinic Vidalia, GA | A | $34,000 | paid | 202323179349305877 | |
| 2022 | Salvation Army | A | $30,625 | paid | 202323179349305877 | |
| 2022 | Mont Co Sr Citizens | A | $26,000 | paid | 202323179349305877 | |
| 2022 | Se Ga Comm Project | A | $25,875 | paid | 202323179349305877 | |
| 2022 | Open Doors | A | $20,500 | paid | 202323179349305877 | |
| 2022 | Paul Anderson Youth Home Vidalia, GA | A | $20,000 | paid | 202323179349305877 | |
| 2022 | Rachel's House Vidalia, GA | A | $20,000 | paid | 202323179349305877 | |
| 2022 | Tlc Casa | A | $18,900 | paid | 202323179349305877 | |
| 2022 | Sunshine House Swainsboro, GA | A | $18,625 | paid | 202323179349305877 | |
| 2022 | Family Interventions | A | $18,500 | paid | 202323179349305877 | |
| 2022 | Red Cross | A | $18,476 | paid | 202323179349305877 | |
| 2022 | God's Storehouse Jesus Inn Vidalia, GA | A | $12,000 | paid | 202323179349305877 | |
| 2022 | Toombs Co Arc | A | $9,950 | paid | 202323179349305877 | |
| 2022 | Wheeler Co Sr Citizens | A | $9,333 | paid | 202323179349305877 | |
| 2020 | Concerted Services Vidalia, GA | A | $51,000 | paid | 202143169349302849 | |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Club Vidalia, GA | A | $48,000 | paid | 202143169349302849 | |
| 2020 | Se Clc Prog | A | $36,000 | paid | 202143169349302849 | |
| 2020 | Salvation Army | A | $32,500 | paid | 202143169349302849 | |
| 2020 | The Mercy Clinic Vidalia, GA | A | $30,000 | paid | 202143169349302849 | |
| 2020 | Family Interventions | A | $29,000 | paid | 202143169349302849 | |
| 2020 | Mont Co Sr Citizens | A | $23,500 | paid | 202143169349302849 | |
| 2020 | Rachel's House Vidalia, GA | A | $20,000 | paid | 202143169349302849 | |
| 2020 | Paul Anderson Youth Home Vidalia, GA | A | $20,000 | paid | 202143169349302849 | |
| 2020 | Se Ga Comm Project | A | $18,000 | paid | 202143169349302849 | |
| 2020 | Sunshine House Swainsboro, GA | A | $17,500 | paid | 202143169349302849 | |
| 2020 | Habitat Humanity | A | $17,500 | paid | 202143169349302849 | |
| 2020 | Tlc Casa | A | $17,400 | paid | 202143169349302849 | |
| 2020 | Wheeler Co Sr Citizens | A | $13,500 | paid | 202143169349302849 | |
| 2020 | God's Storehouse Jesus Inn Vidalia, GA | A | $12,000 | paid | 202143169349302849 | |
| 2020 | Toombs Co Arc | A | $9,800 | paid | 202143169349302849 | |
| 2020 | Open Doors | A | $7,917 | paid | 202143169349302849 | |
| 2020 | Local Agent Contingency | U | $5,175 | paid | 202143169349302849 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202531339349303013 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202433519349300903 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323179349305877 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202143169349302849 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581872000.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.