funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Georgia Northwestern Technical College Foundation Inc

EIN 58-1876592 · Rome, GA · Form 990, Schedule I

Georgia Northwestern Technical College Foundation Inc of Rome, GA (EIN 58-1876592) reported 4 grants paid totaling $475,653 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$475,653

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$64,345
20221$33,014
20231$19,271
20241$359,023

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Georgia Northwestern Technical College Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Georgia Northwestern Technical College 58-1026995ARome, GA4$475,6532024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Georgia Northwestern Technical College Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Georgia Northwestern Technical College Rome, GAA$359,023paidINSTITUTIONAL AND ACADEMIC PROGRAM SUPPORT202513219349317061
2023Georgia Northwestern Technical College Rome, GAA$19,271paidINSTITUTIONAL AND ACADEMIC PROGRAM SUPPORT202413189349301771
2022Georgia Northwestern Technical College Rome, GAA$33,014paidINSTITUTIONAL AND ACADEMIC PROGRAM SUPPORT202303179349302165
2020Georgia Northwestern Technical College Rome, GAA$64,345paidINSTITUTIONAL AND ACADEMIC PROGRAM SUPPORT202133129349300313

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513219349317061
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413189349301771
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303179349302165
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133129349300313

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581876592.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.