Grants paid by New Orleans Hispanic Heritage Foundation Inc
EIN 58-1881913 · New Orleans, LA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A120
New Orleans Hispanic Heritage Foundation Inc of New Orleans, LA (EIN 58-1881913) reported 49 grants paid totaling $485,822 to 16 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$485,822
49 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $34,750 | — |
| 2020 | 10 | $102,000 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $73,500 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $50,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $62,700 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $94,076 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $68,796 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from New Orleans Hispanic Heritage Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louisiana State University 72-6000848 | A | 7 | $94,524 | 2025 | |
| University of New Orleans | U | 6 | $80,456 | 2025 | |
| Jesuit High School 93-0448866 | D | 5 | $51,000 | 2025 | |
| Loyola University New Orleans | U | 6 | $45,345 | 2025 | |
| Delgado Community College | U | 3 | $36,362 | 2025 | |
| St Mary's Dominican High School 72-0535376 | A | 5 | $33,250 | 2024 | |
| Brother Martin High School 72-0680486 | A | 3 | $29,500 | 2021 | |
| Mount Carmel Academy 72-0655732 | A | 2 | $27,000 | 2020 | |
| Academy of Our Lady 20-5477571 | D | 3 | $24,540 | 2024 | |
| De la Salle High School | U | 2 | $22,500 | 2024 | |
| Tulane University | U | 2 | $11,945 | 2025 | |
| Cabrini High School | U | 1 | $8,000 | 2020 | |
| Ursuline Academy | U | 1 | $6,000 | 2021 | |
| Holy Cross School | U | 1 | $5,400 | 2024 | |
| University of Notre Dame | U | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 | |
| Loyola University New Orleans la 72-0408946 | A | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 49 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | University of New Orleans | U | $17,256 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202631679349300043 |
| 2025 | Jesuit High School | D | $16,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202631679349300043 |
| 2025 | Loyola University New Orleans | U | $10,828 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202631679349300043 |
| 2025 | Delgado Community College | U | $9,728 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202631679349300043 |
| 2025 | Louisiana State University | A | $8,856 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202631679349300043 |
| 2025 | Tulane University | U | $6,128 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202631679349300043 |
| 2024 | Louisiana State University | A | $15,268 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202513149349304551 |
| 2024 | Delgado Community College | U | $14,634 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202513149349304551 |
| 2024 | De la Salle High School | U | $13,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202513149349304551 |
| 2024 | Jesuit High School | D | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202513149349304551 |
| 2024 | Academy of Our Lady | D | $9,140 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202513149349304551 |
| 2024 | University of New Orleans | U | $9,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202513149349304551 |
| 2024 | St Mary's Dominican High School | D | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202513149349304551 |
| 2024 | Loyola University New Orleans | U | $5,817 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202513149349304551 |
| 2024 | Tulane University | U | $5,817 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202513149349304551 |
| 2024 | Holy Cross School | U | $5,400 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202513149349304551 |
| 2023 | University of New Orleans | U | $16,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202441659349300539 |
| 2023 | Louisiana State University | A | $14,400 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202441659349300539 |
| 2023 | Academy of Our Lady | D | $9,900 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202441659349300539 |
| 2023 | De la Salle High School | U | $9,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202441659349300539 |
| 2023 | Loyola University New Orleans | U | $7,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202441659349300539 |
| 2023 | Jesuit High School | D | $5,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202441659349300539 |
| 2022 | Louisiana State University | A | $19,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202311289349300641 |
| 2022 | University of New Orleans | U | $12,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202311289349300641 |
| 2022 | St Mary's Dominican High School | D | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202311289349300641 |
| 2022 | Loyola University New Orleans | U | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202311289349300641 |
| 2022 | Academy of Our Lady | D | $5,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202311289349300641 |
| 2021 | Louisiana State University | A | $22,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202222209349301527 |
| 2021 | Jesuit High School | D | $13,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202222209349301527 |
| 2021 | University of New Orleans | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202222209349301527 |
| 2021 | Loyola University New Orleans | U | $7,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202222209349301527 |
| 2021 | St Mary's Dominican High School | D | $7,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202222209349301527 |
| 2021 | Brother Martin High School | A | $6,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202222209349301527 |
| 2021 | Ursuline Academy | U | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202222209349301527 |
| 2020 | Mount Carmel Academy | A | $17,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202101819349300410 |
| 2020 | Brother Martin High School | A | $16,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202101819349300410 |
| 2020 | University of New Orleans | U | $16,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202101819349300410 |
| 2020 | Delgado Community College | U | $12,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202101819349300410 |
| 2020 | Cabrini High School | U | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202101819349300410 |
| 2020 | Loyola University New Orleans | U | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202101819349300410 |
| 2020 | Louisiana State University | A | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202101819349300410 |
| 2020 | St Mary's Dominican High School | D | $6,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202101819349300410 |
| 2020 | Jesuit High School | D | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202101819349300410 |
| 2020 | University of Notre Dame | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202101819349300410 |
| 2018 | Mount Carmel Academy | A | $9,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201901579349300445 |
| 2018 | Brother Martin High School | A | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201901579349300445 |
| 2018 | Louisiana State University | A | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201901579349300445 |
| 2018 | St Mary's Dominican High School | A | $6,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201901579349300445 |
| 2018 | Loyola University New Orleans la | A | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201901579349300445 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631679349300043 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513149349304551 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441659349300539 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311289349300641 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202222209349301527 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101819349300410 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901579349300445 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581881913.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.