Grants paid by Communities in Schools of Georgia
EIN 58-1912923 · Atlanta, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B91Z
Communities in Schools of Georgia of Atlanta, GA (EIN 58-1912923) reported 217 grants paid totaling $18,997,027 to 28 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$18,997,027
217 grants
Recipients
28
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 31 | $1,537,987 | — |
| 2020 | 25 | $2,438,194 | — |
| 2021 | 23 | $2,358,948 | — |
| 2022 | 23 | $2,893,893 | — |
| 2023 | 64 | $5,735,482 | — |
| 2024 | 28 | $1,996,528 | — |
| 2025 | 23 | $2,035,995 | — |
Top recipients
The 28 recipients receiving the most from Communities in Schools of Georgia, by grants paid, out of 28 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cis of Georgia in Troup County LLC 82-2006898 | A | Atlanta, GA | 67 | $6,936,833 | 2025 |
| Cis of Georgia in Mariettacobb County LLC 58-2627310 | A | Marietta, GA | 5 | $1,456,989 | 2023 |
| Cis of Georgia in Albany County LLC 58-2282621 | A | Atlanta, GA | 5 | $1,280,770 | 2023 |
| Cis of Georgia in Laurens County LLC 58-2495082 | A | Dublin, GA | 5 | $1,232,539 | 2023 |
| Cis of Fitzgeraldben Hill County 58-2008427 | A | Fitzgerald, GA | 8 | $1,029,731 | 2025 |
| Cis of Glynn County 20-4477385 | A | Brunswick, GA | 8 | $714,588 | 2025 |
| Cis of Berrien County 56-6000190 | A | Nashville, GA | 8 | $634,572 | 2025 |
| Cis of Candler County 58-6000202 | A | Metter, GA | 8 | $626,717 | 2025 |
| Cis of Glascock County 58-6000248 | A | Gibson, GA | 8 | $540,371 | 2025 |
| Cis of Dodge County 58-6000229 | A | Eastman, GA | 8 | $516,827 | 2025 |
| Cis of Burke County 58-1960654 | A | Waynesboro, GA | 8 | $505,185 | 2025 |
| Cis of Milledgevilebaldwin County 48-1303373 | A | Millegeville, GA | 8 | $461,930 | 2025 |
| Cis of Bleckleycochran County 58-6000193 | A | Cochran, GA | 8 | $416,053 | 2025 |
| Cis of Athensclarke County 58-2204209 | A | Athens, GA | 8 | $415,272 | 2025 |
| Cis of Douglas County 75-3232668 | A | Douglasville, GA | 8 | $380,349 | 2025 |
| Cis of Catoosa County 58-2437803 | A | Oglethorpe, GA | 8 | $336,792 | 2025 |
| Cis of Hancock County 26-1840330 | A | Sparta, GA | 8 | $325,336 | 2025 |
| Cis of Central Georgia 31-1816560 | A | Macon, GA | 8 | $286,432 | 2025 |
| Cis of Atlanta 58-1152807 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $257,520 | 2018 |
| Cis of Romefloyd County 26-0512367 | A | Rome, GA | 8 | $254,500 | 2025 |
| Cis of Washington County 84-1718724 | A | Sandersville, GA | 6 | $135,000 | 2023 |
| Cis of Augustarichmond County 58-2246930 | A | Augusta, GA | 2 | $78,750 | 2020 |
| Cis of Savannahchatham 58-6319059 | A | Savannah, GA | 1 | $35,484 | 2018 |
| Cis of Carrolltoncarroll 45-5615740 | A | Carrollton, GA | 1 | $34,819 | 2018 |
| Cis of Walton County 58-2477699 | A | Monroe, GA | 1 | $30,443 | 2018 |
| Cis of Coweta County 52-2014744 | A | Newnan, GA | 1 | $24,943 | 2018 |
| Cis of Hart County 58-2494811 | A | Hartwell, GA | 1 | $24,235 | 2018 |
| Cis of Warren County 58-1855726 | A | Warrenton, GA | 1 | $24,047 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 217 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cis of Georgia in Laurens County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $358,944 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202611349349310176 |
| 2025 | Cis of Fitzgeraldben Hill County Fitzgerald, GA | A | $358,599 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202611349349310176 |
| 2025 | Cis of Candler County Metter, GA | A | $262,833 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202611349349310176 |
| 2025 | Cis of Berrien County Nashville, GA | A | $179,060 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202611349349310176 |
| 2025 | Cis of Glynn County Brunswick, GA | A | $150,000 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202611349349310176 |
| 2025 | Cis of Athensclarke County Athens, GA | A | $83,139 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202611349349310176 |
| 2025 | Cis of Dodge County Eastman, GA | A | $64,922 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202611349349310176 |
| 2025 | Cis of Burke County Waynesboro, GA | A | $59,733 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202611349349310176 |
| 2025 | Cis of Glascock County Gibson, GA | A | $50,125 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202611349349310176 |
| 2025 | Cis of Catoosa County Oglethorpe, GA | A | $50,000 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202611349349310176 |
| 2025 | Cis of Romefloyd County Rome, GA | A | $50,000 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202611349349310176 |
| 2025 | Cis of Douglas County Douglasville, GA | A | $50,000 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202611349349310176 |
| 2025 | Cis of Milledgevilebaldwin County Milledgeville, GA | A | $50,000 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202611349349310176 |
| 2025 | Cis of Hancock County Sparta, GA | A | $50,000 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202611349349310176 |
| 2025 | Cis of Bleckleycochran County Cochran, GA | A | $50,000 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202611349349310176 |
| 2025 | Cis of Central Georgia Macon, GA | A | $50,000 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202611349349310176 |
| 2025 | Cis of Georgia in Dooly County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $29,200 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202611349349310176 |
| 2025 | Cis of Georgia in Charlton County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $25,083 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202611349349310176 |
| 2025 | Cis of Georgia in Albany County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $24,053 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202611349349310176 |
| 2025 | Cis of Georgia in Mariettacobb County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $15,048 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202611349349310176 |
| 2025 | Cis of Georgia in Troup County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $11,660 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202611349349310176 |
| 2025 | Cis of Georgia in Henry County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $7,037 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202611349349310176 |
| 2025 | Cis of Georgia in Newton County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $6,559 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202611349349310176 |
| 2024 | Cis of Georgia in Laurens County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $214,770 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2024 | Cis of Candler County Metter, GA | A | $187,450 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2024 | Cis of Berrien County Nashville, GA | A | $175,739 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2024 | Cis of Fitzgeraldben Hill County Fitzgerald, GA | A | $165,762 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2024 | Cis of Georgia in Troup County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $158,262 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2024 | Cis of Douglas County Douglasville, GA | A | $122,653 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2024 | Cis of Georgia in Albany County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $92,833 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2024 | Cis of Burke County Waynesboro, GA | A | $91,657 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2024 | Cis of Glascock County Gibson, GA | A | $88,611 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2024 | Cis of Dodge County Eastman, GA | A | $86,696 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2024 | Cis of Milledgevilebaldwin County Milledgeville, GA | A | $79,137 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2024 | Cis of Glynn County Brunswick, GA | A | $78,500 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2024 | Cis of Georgia in Mariettacobb County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $77,565 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2024 | Cis of Athensclarke County Athens, GA | A | $60,145 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2024 | Cis of Catoosa County Oglethorpe, GA | A | $52,090 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2024 | Cis of Georgia in Newton County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $38,240 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2024 | Cis of Romefloyd County Rome, GA | A | $35,500 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2024 | Cis of Georgia in Henry County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $32,384 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2024 | Cis of Hancock County Sparta, GA | A | $24,750 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2024 | Cis of Central Georgia Macon, GA | A | $23,500 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2024 | Cis of Georgia in Rockdale County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $19,233 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2024 | Cis of Bleckleycochran County Cochran, GA | A | $16,500 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2024 | Cis of Georgia in Emanuel County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $14,795 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2024 | Cis of Georgia in Mitchell County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $14,594 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2024 | Cis of Georgia in Randolph County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $14,194 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2024 | Cis of Georgia in Terrell County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $14,123 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2024 | Cis of Georgia in Muscogee County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $10,894 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2024 | Cis of Georgia in Dooly County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $5,951 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202521359349306727 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Laurens County LLC Dublin, GA | A | $367,233 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Laruens County LLC Dublin, GA | A | $367,233 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Albany County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $333,630 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Albany County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $333,630 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Troup County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $324,826 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Troup County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $324,826 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Mariettacobb County LLC Marietta, GA | A | $278,455 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Mariettacobb County LLC Marietta, GA | A | $278,455 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Muscogee County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $152,828 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Muscogee County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $152,828 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Henry County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $147,410 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Henry County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $147,410 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Burke County Waynesboro, GA | A | $105,977 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Burke County Waynesboro, GA | A | $105,977 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Newton County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $105,657 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Newton County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $105,657 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Fitzgeraldben Hill County Fitzgerald, GA | A | $102,276 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Fitzgeraldben Hill County Fitzgerald, GA | A | $102,276 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Glascock County Gibson, GA | A | $92,444 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Glascock County Gibson, GA | A | $92,444 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Bleckleycochran County Cochran, GA | A | $75,462 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Bleckleycochran County Cochran, GA | A | $75,462 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Berrien County Nashville, GA | A | $75,283 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Berrien County Nashville, GA | A | $75,283 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Dodge County Eastman, GA | A | $60,055 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Dodge County Eastman, GA | A | $60,055 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Hancock County Sparta, GA | A | $56,883 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Hancock County Sparta, GA | A | $56,883 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Dooly County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $56,802 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Dooly County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $56,802 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Catoosa County Oglethorpe, GA | A | $48,750 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Catoosa County Oglethorpe, GA | A | $48,750 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Glynn County Bunswick, GA | A | $45,500 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Glynn County Bunswick, GA | A | $45,500 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Rockdale County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $45,467 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Rockdale County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $45,467 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Randolph County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $43,536 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Randolph County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $43,536 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Douglas County Douglasville, GA | A | $36,732 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Douglas County Douglasville, GA | A | $36,732 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Sumter County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $35,922 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Sumter County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $35,922 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Candler County Metter, GA | A | $34,589 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Candler County Metter, GA | A | $34,589 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Morgan County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $32,327 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Morgan County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $32,327 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Emanuel County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $30,931 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Emanuel County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $30,931 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Athensclarke County Athens, GA | A | $28,000 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Athensclarke County Athens, GA | A | $28,000 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Clay County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $26,220 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Clay County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $26,220 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Terrell County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $24,301 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Terrell County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $24,301 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Milledgevilebaldwin County Millegeville, GA | A | $22,756 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Milledgevilebaldwin County Millegeville, GA | A | $22,756 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Mitchell County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $21,489 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Georgia in Mitchell County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $21,489 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Central Georgia Macon, GA | A | $21,000 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Romefloyd County Rome, GA | A | $21,000 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Romefloyd County Rome, GA | A | $21,000 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2023 | Cis of Central Georgia Macon, GA | A | $21,000 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Washington County Sandersville, GA | A | $14,000 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202531299349304358 |
| 2023 | Cis of Washington County Sandersville, GA | A | $14,000 | paid | DROPOUT PREVENTION | 202431359349309558 |
| 2022 | Cis of Georgia in Mariettacobb County LLC Marietta, GA | A | $452,681 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202341359349312944 |
| 2022 | Cis of Georgia in Troup County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $443,465 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202341359349312944 |
| 2022 | Cis of Georgia in Albany County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $336,525 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202341359349312944 |
| 2022 | Cis of Georgia in Laurens County LLC Dublin, GA | A | $291,326 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202341359349312944 |
| 2022 | Cis of Georgia in Muscogee County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $247,002 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202341359349312944 |
| 2022 | Cis of Georgia in Henry County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $200,928 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202341359349312944 |
| 2022 | Cis of Glynn County Brunswick, GA | A | $118,342 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202341359349312944 |
| 2022 | Cis of Glascock County Gibson, GA | A | $84,931 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202341359349312944 |
| 2022 | Cis of Georgia in Dooly County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $74,526 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202341359349312944 |
| 2022 | Cis of Dodge County Eastman, GA | A | $73,774 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202341359349312944 |
| 2022 | Cis of Fitzgeraldben Hill County Fitzgerald, GA | A | $71,577 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202341359349312944 |
| 2022 | Cis of Burke County Waynesboro, GA | A | $56,681 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202341359349312944 |
| 2022 | Cis of Catoosa County Oglethorpe, GA | A | $50,500 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202341359349312944 |
| 2022 | Cis of Douglas County Douglasville, GA | A | $50,232 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202341359349312944 |
| 2022 | Cis of Berrien County Nashville, GA | A | $49,938 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202341359349312944 |
| 2022 | Cis of Athensclarke County Athens, GA | A | $49,879 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202341359349312944 |
| 2022 | Cis of Milledgevilebaldwin County Millegeville, GA | A | $47,550 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202341359349312944 |
| 2022 | Cis of Hancock County Sparta, GA | A | $36,710 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202341359349312944 |
| 2022 | Cis of Bleckleycochran County Cochran, GA | A | $35,326 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202341359349312944 |
| 2022 | Cis of Central Georgia Macon, GA | A | $33,000 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202341359349312944 |
| 2022 | Cis of Romefloyd County Rome, GA | A | $33,000 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202341359349312944 |
| 2022 | Cis of Candler County Metter, GA | A | $28,000 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202341359349312944 |
| 2022 | Cis of Washington County Sandersville, GA | A | $28,000 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202341359349312944 |
| 2021 | Cis of Georgia in Mariettacobb County LLC Marietta, GA | A | $410,355 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202221169349300937 |
| 2021 | Cis of Georgia in Troup County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $280,507 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202221169349300937 |
| 2021 | Cis of Georgia in Albany County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $252,985 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202221169349300937 |
| 2021 | Cis of Georgia in Muscogee County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $173,722 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202221169349300937 |
| 2021 | Cis of Georgia in Laurens County LLC Dublin, GA | A | $172,189 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202221169349300937 |
| 2021 | Cis of Glynn County Brunswick, GA | A | $144,746 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202221169349300937 |
| 2021 | Cis of Georgia in Dooly County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $129,803 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202221169349300937 |
| 2021 | Cis of Georgia in Henry County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $119,120 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202221169349300937 |
| 2021 | Cis of Milledgevilebaldwin County Millegeville, GA | A | $101,355 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202221169349300937 |
| 2021 | Cis of Athensclarke County Athens, GA | A | $98,706 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202221169349300937 |
| 2021 | Cis of Fitzgeraldben Hill County Fitzgerald, GA | A | $82,006 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202221169349300937 |
| 2021 | Cis of Dodge County Eastman, GA | A | $50,214 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202221169349300937 |
| 2021 | Cis of Glascock County Gibson, GA | A | $41,660 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202221169349300937 |
| 2021 | Cis of Hancock County Sparta, GA | A | $35,080 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202221169349300937 |
| 2021 | Cis of Central Georgia Macon, GA | A | $33,500 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202221169349300937 |
| 2021 | Cis of Romefloyd County Rome, GA | A | $33,500 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202221169349300937 |
| 2021 | Cis of Burke County Waynesboro, GA | A | $28,500 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202221169349300937 |
| 2021 | Cis of Catoosa County Oglethorpe, GA | A | $28,500 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202221169349300937 |
| 2021 | Cis of Candler County Metter, GA | A | $28,500 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202221169349300937 |
| 2021 | Cis of Berrien County Nashville, GA | A | $28,500 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202221169349300937 |
| 2021 | Cis of Bleckleycochran County Cochran, GA | A | $28,500 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202221169349300937 |
| 2021 | Cis of Washington County Sandersville, GA | A | $28,500 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202221169349300937 |
| 2021 | Cis of Douglas County Douglasville, GA | A | $28,500 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202221169349300937 |
| 2020 | Cis of Georgia in Mariettacobb County LLC Marietta, GA | A | $486,532 | paid | dropout prevention | 202111199349302111 |
| 2020 | Cis of Georgia in Troup County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $292,814 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202111199349302111 |
| 2020 | Cis of Georgia in Laurens County LLC Dublin, GA | A | $224,962 | paid | dropout prevention | 202111199349302111 |
| 2020 | Cis of Georgia in Albany County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $175,476 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202111199349302111 |
| 2020 | Cis of Georgia in Muscogee County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $153,657 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202111199349302111 |
| 2020 | Cis of Georgia in Henry County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $124,622 | paid | dropout prevention | 202111199349302111 |
| 2020 | Cis of Cochranbleckley County Cochran, GA | A | $110,609 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202111199349302111 |
| 2020 | Cis of Glynn County Brunswick, GA | A | $102,232 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202111199349302111 |
| 2020 | Cis of Milledgevilebaldwin County Millegeville, GA | A | $94,711 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202111199349302111 |
| 2020 | Cis of Central Georgia Macon, GA | A | $79,647 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202111199349302111 |
| 2020 | Cis of Fitzgeraldben Hill County Fitzgerald, GA | A | $75,561 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202111199349302111 |
| 2020 | Cis of Dodge County Eastman, GA | A | $60,058 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202111199349302111 |
| 2020 | Cis of Georgia in Dooly County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $55,413 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202111199349302111 |
| 2020 | Cis of Georgia in Randolphclay Counties LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $45,396 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202111199349302111 |
| 2020 | Cis of Glascock County Gibson, GA | A | $44,353 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202111199349302111 |
| 2020 | Cis of Athensclarke County Athens, GA | A | $41,715 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202111199349302111 |
| 2020 | Cis of Augustarichmond County Augusta, GA | A | $37,524 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202111199349302111 |
| 2020 | Cis of Hancock County Sparta, GA | A | $34,580 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202111199349302111 |
| 2020 | Cis of Burke County Waynesboro, GA | A | $32,422 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202111199349302111 |
| 2020 | Cis of Romefloyd County Rome, GA | A | $31,500 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202111199349302111 |
| 2020 | Cis of Catoosa County Oglethorpe, GA | A | $28,410 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202111199349302111 |
| 2020 | Cis of Douglas County Douglasville, GA | A | $26,500 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202111199349302111 |
| 2020 | Cis of Washington County Sandersville, GA | A | $26,500 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202111199349302111 |
| 2020 | Cis of Candler County Metter, GA | A | $26,500 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202111199349302111 |
| 2020 | Cis of Berrien County Nashville, GA | A | $26,500 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 202111199349302111 |
| 2018 | Cis of Atlanta Atlanta, GA | A | $257,520 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Georgia in Troup County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $218,299 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Georgia in Henry County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $143,766 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Fitzgeraldben Hill County Fitzgerald, GA | A | $71,674 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Dodge County Eastman, GA | A | $61,053 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Glascock County Gibson, GA | A | $45,803 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Milledgevilebaldwin County Millegeville, GA | A | $43,665 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Augustarichmond County Augusta, GA | A | $41,226 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Georgia in Muscogee County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $40,254 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Marietta Citycobb County Marietta, GA | A | $37,043 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Savannahchatham Savannah, GA | A | $35,484 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Carrolltoncarroll Carrollton, GA | A | $34,819 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Laurens County Dublin, GA | A | $34,558 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Hancock County Sparta, GA | A | $30,450 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Walton County Monroe, GA | A | $30,443 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Catoosa County Oglethorpe, GA | A | $29,792 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Glynn County Brunswick, GA | A | $29,768 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Romefloyd County Rome, GA | A | $29,000 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Douglas County Douglasville, GA | A | $29,000 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Georgia in Wilkes County LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $25,715 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Athensclarke County Athens, GA | A | $25,688 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Coweta County Newnan, GA | A | $24,943 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Central Georgia Macon, GA | A | $24,785 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Berrien County Nashville, GA | A | $24,269 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Candler County Metter, GA | A | $24,256 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Burke County Waynesboro, GA | A | $24,238 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Hart County Hartwell, GA | A | $24,235 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Bleckleycochran County Cochran, GA | A | $24,194 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Warren County Warrenton, GA | A | $24,047 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Cis of Washington County Sandersville, GA | A | $24,000 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
| 2018 | Albany Dougherty County Cis Site Albany, GA | A | $24,000 | paid | Dropout Prevention | 201910849349301461 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202611349349310176 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202521359349306727 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431359349309558 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202531299349304358 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202341359349312944 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202221169349300937 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202111199349302111 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201910849349301461 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581912923.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.