Grants paid by Als Association of Georgia Inc
EIN 58-1943490 · Sandy Springs, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E60
Als Association of Georgia Inc of Sandy Springs, GA (EIN 58-1943490) reported 18 grants paid totaling $402,175 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$402,175
18 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $107,175 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $56,095 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $30,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $48,905 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $50,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $25,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $85,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Als Association of Georgia Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emory Als Center - Emory University Hospital 58-0566256 | A | Atlanta, GA | 7 | $214,675 | 2025 |
| Als Clinic at Augusta University - Als Center of Excellence 58-1418202 | A | Augusta, GA | 6 | $125,000 | 2024 |
| Augusta Als Clinic - Augusta University Hospital 35-2310573 | A | Augusta, GA | 1 | $37,500 | 2025 |
| Rehabilitation Hospital Navicent Health 23-7363555 | A | Macon, GA | 3 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| Macon Als Clinic Atrium Health Navicent Rehabilitation Hospital 30-0371539 | A | Macon, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Emory Als Center - Emory University Hospital Atlanta, GA | A | $37,500 | paid | CLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202532419349300128 |
| 2025 | Augusta Als Clinic - Augusta University Hospital Augusta, GA | A | $37,500 | paid | CLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202532419349300128 |
| 2025 | Macon Als Clinic Atrium Health Navicent Rehabilitation Hospital Macon, GA | A | $10,000 | paid | CLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202532419349300128 |
| 2024 | Augusta Als Clinic - Augusta University Hospital Augusta, GA | A | $12,500 | paid | CLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202442219349301509 |
| 2024 | Emory Als Center - Emory University Hospital Atlanta, GA | A | $12,500 | paid | CLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202442219349301509 |
| 2023 | Emory Als Center - Emory University Hospital Atlanta, GA | A | $25,000 | paid | CLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202343139349302524 |
| 2023 | Augusta Als Clinic - Augusta University Hospital Augusta, GA | A | $25,000 | paid | CLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202343139349302524 |
| 2022 | Emory University Atlanta, GA | A | $25,000 | paid | CLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202212319349300006 |
| 2022 | Als Clinic at Augusta University - Als Center of Excellence Augusta, GA | A | $23,905 | paid | CLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202212319349300006 |
| 2021 | Emory University Atlanta, GA | A | $12,500 | paid | CLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202112159349300401 |
| 2021 | Als Clinic at Augusta University - Als Center of Excellence Augusta, GA | A | $12,500 | paid | CLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202112159349300401 |
| 2021 | Rehabilitation Hospital Navicent Health Macon, GA | A | $5,000 | paid | CLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202112159349300401 |
| 2020 | Als Clinic at Augusta University - Als Center of Excellence Augusta, GA | A | $26,095 | paid | CLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202021829349300537 |
| 2020 | Emory University Atlanta, GA | A | $25,000 | paid | CLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202021829349300537 |
| 2020 | Rehabilitation Hospital Navicent Health Macon, GA | A | $5,000 | paid | CLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202021829349300537 |
| 2019 | Emory University Atlanta, GA | A | $77,175 | paid | CLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 201901909349300235 |
| 2019 | Als Clinic at Augusta University - Als Center of Excellence Augusta, GA | A | $25,000 | paid | CLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 201901909349300235 |
| 2019 | Rehabilitation Hospital Navicent Health Macon, GA | A | $5,000 | paid | CLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 201901909349300235 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-01-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202532419349300128 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-01-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442219349301509 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-01-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343139349302524 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-01-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202212319349300006 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-01-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202112159349300401 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-01-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202021829349300537 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-01-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901909349300235 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581943490.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.