funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Als Association of Georgia Inc

EIN 58-1943490 · Sandy Springs, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E60

Als Association of Georgia Inc of Sandy Springs, GA (EIN 58-1943490) reported 18 grants paid totaling $402,175 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$402,175

18 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$107,175
20203$56,095
20213$30,000
20222$48,905
20232$50,000
20242$25,000
20253$85,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Als Association of Georgia Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Emory Als Center - Emory University Hospital 58-0566256AAtlanta, GA7$214,6752025
Als Clinic at Augusta University - Als Center of Excellence 58-1418202AAugusta, GA6$125,0002024
Augusta Als Clinic - Augusta University Hospital 35-2310573AAugusta, GA1$37,5002025
Rehabilitation Hospital Navicent Health 23-7363555AMacon, GA3$15,0002021
Macon Als Clinic Atrium Health Navicent Rehabilitation Hospital 30-0371539AMacon, GA1$10,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Als Association of Georgia Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Emory Als Center - Emory University Hospital Atlanta, GAA$37,500paidCLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT202532419349300128
2025Augusta Als Clinic - Augusta University Hospital Augusta, GAA$37,500paidCLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT202532419349300128
2025Macon Als Clinic Atrium Health Navicent Rehabilitation Hospital Macon, GAA$10,000paidCLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT202532419349300128
2024Augusta Als Clinic - Augusta University Hospital Augusta, GAA$12,500paidCLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT202442219349301509
2024Emory Als Center - Emory University Hospital Atlanta, GAA$12,500paidCLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT202442219349301509
2023Emory Als Center - Emory University Hospital Atlanta, GAA$25,000paidCLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT202343139349302524
2023Augusta Als Clinic - Augusta University Hospital Augusta, GAA$25,000paidCLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT202343139349302524
2022Emory University Atlanta, GAA$25,000paidCLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT202212319349300006
2022Als Clinic at Augusta University - Als Center of Excellence Augusta, GAA$23,905paidCLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT202212319349300006
2021Emory University Atlanta, GAA$12,500paidCLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT202112159349300401
2021Als Clinic at Augusta University - Als Center of Excellence Augusta, GAA$12,500paidCLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT202112159349300401
2021Rehabilitation Hospital Navicent Health Macon, GAA$5,000paidCLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT202112159349300401
2020Als Clinic at Augusta University - Als Center of Excellence Augusta, GAA$26,095paidCLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT202021829349300537
2020Emory University Atlanta, GAA$25,000paidCLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT202021829349300537
2020Rehabilitation Hospital Navicent Health Macon, GAA$5,000paidCLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT202021829349300537
2019Emory University Atlanta, GAA$77,175paidCLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT201901909349300235
2019Als Clinic at Augusta University - Als Center of Excellence Augusta, GAA$25,000paidCLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT201901909349300235
2019Rehabilitation Hospital Navicent Health Macon, GAA$5,000paidCLINIC FINANCIAL SUPPORT201901909349300235

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-01-31not stated2024v5.2202532419349300128
99020242024-01-31not stated2023v5.1202442219349301509
99020232023-01-31not stated2022v5.0202343139349302524
99020222022-01-31not stated2021v4.2202212319349300006
99020212021-01-31not stated2020v4.1202112159349300401
99020202020-01-31not stated2019v5.1202021829349300537
99020192019-01-31not stated2018v3.1201901909349300235

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581943490.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.