Grants paid by Carolina Community Development Corp
EIN 58-1984759 · Raleigh, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Carolina Community Development Corp of Raleigh, NC (EIN 58-1984759) reported 28 grants paid totaling $148,500 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$148,500
28 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $31,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $33,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $20,500 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $26,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $38,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Carolina Community Development Corp, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raleigh YMCA | U | Raleigh, NC | 5 | $65,000 | 2025 |
| Unc - Ch School of Social Work | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 2 | $17,500 | 2022 |
| Wake Education Partnership 58-1518182 | C | Raleigh, NC | 5 | $14,000 | 2025 |
| Foundation for Good Business 56-1647986 | B | Raleigh, NC | 4 | $12,000 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army 56-6210330 | D | Raleigh, NC | 4 | $12,000 | 2025 |
| Needham Broughton Alumni Assn | U | Raleigh, NC | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Friends of Western Watauga Library 24-3289309 | D | Boone, NC | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| 200 Club of Wake County | U | Raleigh, NC | 4 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Step Up Ministry 56-1655255 | B | Raleigh, NC | 2 | $4,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Raleigh YMCA Raleigh, NC | U | $10,000 | paid | TUTORING/ACTIVITY FOR AT-RISK YOUTH | 202621489349100107 |
| 2025 | Needham Broughton Alumni Assn Raleigh, NC | U | $10,000 | paid | ALUMNI RELATIONS | 202621489349100107 |
| 2025 | Friends of Western Watauga Library Boone, NC | D | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT-HURRICANE HELENE | 202621489349100107 |
| 2025 | Wake Education Partnership Raleigh, NC | C | $4,000 | paid | READING PROGRAM AT-RISK YOUTH | 202621489349100107 |
| 2025 | The Salvation Army Raleigh, NC | D | $4,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202621489349100107 |
| 2025 | Foundation for Good Business Raleigh, NC | B | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP AT-RISK YOUTH | 202621489349100107 |
| 2025 | 200 Club of Wake County Raleigh, NC | U | -$4,000 | paid | RETURN OF PY GRANT | 202621489349100107 |
| 2024 | Raleigh YMCA Raleigh, NC | U | $10,000 | paid | TUTORING/ACTIVITY FOR AT-RISK YOUTH | 202503119349101015 |
| 2024 | Wake Education Partnership Raleigh, NC | C | $4,000 | paid | READING PROGRAM AT-RISK YOUTH | 202503119349101015 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army Raleigh, NC | D | $4,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202503119349101015 |
| 2024 | Foundation for Good Business Raleigh, NC | B | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP AT-RISK YOUTH | 202503119349101015 |
| 2024 | 200 Club of Wake County Raleigh, NC | U | $4,000 | paid | FIRST RESPONDERS SPECIAL NEEDS | 202503119349101015 |
| 2023 | Raleigh YMCA Raleigh, NC | U | $12,500 | paid | TUTORING/ACTIVITY FOR AT-RISK YOUTH | 202431349349104868 |
| 2023 | 200 Club of Wake County Raleigh, NC | U | $2,000 | paid | FIRST RESPONDERS SPECIAL NEEDS | 202431349349104868 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army Raleigh, NC | D | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202431349349104868 |
| 2023 | Foundation for Good Business Raleigh, NC | B | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP AT-RISK YOUTH | 202431349349104868 |
| 2023 | Wake Education Partnership Raleigh, NC | C | $2,000 | paid | READING PROGRAM AT-RISK YOUTH | 202431349349104868 |
| 2022 | Raleigh YMCA Raleigh, NC | U | $12,500 | paid | TUTORING/ACTIVITY FOR AT-RISK YOUTH | 202341359349100244 |
| 2022 | Unc - Ch School of Social Work Chapel Hill, NC | U | $12,500 | paid | FACILITIES/THE FARM/MILITARY VETS | 202341359349100244 |
| 2022 | Wake Education Partnership Raleigh, NC | C | $2,000 | paid | READING PROGRAM AT-RISK YOUTH | 202341359349100244 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army Raleigh, NC | D | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202341359349100244 |
| 2022 | Step Up Ministry Raleigh, NC | B | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202341359349100244 |
| 2022 | Foundation for Good Business Raleigh, NC | B | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP AT-RISK YOUTH | 202341359349100244 |
| 2020 | Raleigh YMCA Raleigh, NC | U | $20,000 | paid | TUTORING/ACTIVITY FOR AT-RISK YOUTH | 202123149349100127 |
| 2020 | Unc - Ch School of Social Work Chapel Hill, NC | U | $5,000 | paid | FACILITIES/THE FARM/MILITARY VETS | 202123149349100127 |
| 2020 | Step Up Ministry Raleigh, NC | B | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202123149349100127 |
| 2020 | Wake Education Partnership Raleigh, NC | C | $2,000 | paid | READING PROGRAM AT-RISK YOUTH | 202123149349100127 |
| 2020 | 200 Club of Wake County Raleigh, NC | U | $2,000 | paid | FIRST RESPONDERS SPECIAL NEEDS | 202123149349100127 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621489349100107 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202503119349101015 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431349349104868 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341359349100244 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123149349100127 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581984759.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.