funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by The Paddison Family Foundation

EIN 58-1996426 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Paddison Family Foundation of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 58-1996426) reported 14 grants paid totaling $1,163,970 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,163,970

14 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$150,000
20202$164,250
20212$165,000
20222$189,000
20232$171,000
20242$156,420
20252$168,300

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Paddison Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Asheville City Schools Fdn Inc 58-1836982BAsheville, NC7$775,9802025
Buncombe County Schools Fdn Inc 58-1685536BAsheville, NC7$387,9902025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Paddison Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Asheville City Schools Fdn Inc Asheville, NCB$112,200paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601249349102785
2025Buncombe County Schools Fdn Inc Asheville, NCB$56,100paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601249349102785
2024Asheville City Schools Fdn Inc Asheville, NCB$104,280paidSCHOLARSHIPS202521269349103557
2024Buncombe County Schools Fdn Inc Asheville, NCB$52,140paidSCHOLARSHIPS202521269349103557
2023Asheville City Schools Fdn Inc Asheville, NCB$114,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202441109349100539
2023Buncombe County Schools Fdn Inc Asheville, NCB$57,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202441109349100539
2022Asheville City Schools Fdn Inc Asheville, NCB$126,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202331299349101048
2022Buncombe County Schools Fdn Inc Asheville, NCB$63,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202331299349101048
2021Asheville City Schools Fdn Inc Asheville, NCB$110,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202241319349102609
2021Buncombe County Schools Fdn Inc Asheville, NCB$55,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202241319349102609
2020Asheville City Schools Fdn Inc Asheville, NCB$109,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202111279349102251
2020Buncombe County Schools Fdn Inc Asheville, NCB$54,750paidSCHOLARSHIPS202111279349102251
2018Asheville City Schools Fdn Inc Asheville, NCB$100,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS201911229349101041
2018Buncombe County Schools Fdn Inc Asheville, NCB$50,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS201911229349101041

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601249349102785
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521269349103557
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441109349100539
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331299349101048
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241319349102609
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111279349102251
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911229349101041

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/581996426.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.