funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by The Little Guy Foundation in Memory of Judith and Norman Newman Inc

EIN 58-2001454 · Woodcliff Lake, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Little Guy Foundation in Memory of Judith and Norman Newman Inc of Woodcliff Lake, NJ (EIN 58-2001454) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,269 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,269

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$194
20201$195
20211$185
20221$171
20231$162
20241$162
20251$200

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Little Guy Foundation in Memory of Judith and Norman Newman Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Guiding Eyes for the Blind 13-1854606BYorktown Heights, NY6$1,0752025
North Shore Animal League 11-1666852CPort Washington, NY1$1942018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Little Guy Foundation in Memory of Judith and Norman Newman Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Guiding Eyes for the Blind Yorktown Heights, NYB$200paidUNRESTRICTED202601339349100730
2024Guiding Eyes for the Blind Yorktown Heights, NYB$162paidUNRESTRICTED202531149349101813
2023Guiding Eyes for the Blind Yorktown Heights, NYB$162paidUNRESTRICTED202441309349102659
2022Guiding Eyes for the Blind Yorktown Heights, NYB$171paidUNRESTRICTED202331289349101313
2021Guiding Eyes for the Blind Yorktown Heights, NYB$185paidUNRESTRICTED202211299349101886
2020Guiding Eyes for the Blind Yorktown Heights, NYB$195paidUNRESTRICTED202121169349100407
2018North Shore Animal League Port Washington, NYC$194paidUNRESTRICTED201931309349100233

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601339349100730
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531149349101813
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441309349102659
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331289349101313
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211299349101886
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121169349100407
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931309349100233

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582001454.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.