funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Gwinnett Hospital Systeminc

EIN 58-2002413 · GA · Form 990, Schedule I

Gwinnett Hospital Systeminc of GA (EIN 58-2002413) reported 13 grants paid totaling $78,902,851 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2019, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$78,902,851

13 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2019

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$40,186,000
20198$38,716,851

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Gwinnett Hospital Systeminc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Gwinnett Medical Group 58-2143107AAtlanta, GA2$58,446,9912019
Gwinnett Health System 58-2135755AAtlanta, GA2$19,633,6102019
Gwinnett Tech Foundation Inc 58-2106879ALawrenceville, GA2$360,0002019
Georgia Gwinnett College Foundation 20-5107997ALawrenceville, GA2$360,0002019
Gwinnett Hospital System Foundation 58-1828486ALawrenceville, GA2$65,0002019
Cink Charities 45-5277628ADuluth, GA1$19,7502019
Leadership Gwinnett Foundation 26-1522249ADuluth, GA1$10,0002019
Ne Georgia Council Boy Scouts of Am 03-0229256AJefferson, GA1$7,5002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gwinnett Hospital Systeminc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2019Gwinnett Medical Group Atlanta, GAA$32,665,587paidSUPPORT RELATED ORG.202021549349300307
2019Gwinnett Health System Atlanta, GAA$5,624,014paidSUPPORT RELATED ORG.202021549349300307
2019Gwinnett Tech Foundation Inc Lawrenceville, GAA$180,000paidSUPPORT NURSING PROG202021549349300307
2019Georgia Gwinnett College Foundation Lawrenceville, GAA$180,000paidSUPPORT NURSING PROG202021549349300307
2019Gwinnett Hospital System Foundation Lawrenceville, GAA$30,000paidSUPPORT RELATED ORG.202021549349300307
2019Cink Charities Duluth, GAA$19,750paidCOMMUNITY SUPPORT202021549349300307
2019Leadership Gwinnett Foundation Duluth, GAA$10,000paidCOMMUNITY SUPPORT202021549349300307
2019Ne Georgia Council Boy Scouts of Am Jefferson, GAA$7,500paidCOMMUNITY SUPPORT202021549349300307
2018Gwinnett Medical Group Lawrenceville, GAA$25,781,404paidSUPPORT RELATED ORG.201911079349301301
2018Gwinnett Health System Lawrenceville, GAA$14,009,596paidSUPPORT RELATED ORG.201911079349301301
2018Georgia Gwinnett College Foundation Lawrenceville, GAA$180,000paidSUPPORT NURSING PROG201911079349301301
2018Gwinnett Tech Foundation Inc Lawrenceville, GAA$180,000paidSUPPORT NURSING PROG201911079349301301
2018Gwinnett Hospital System Foundation Lawrenceville, GAA$35,000paidSUPPORT RELATED ORG.201911079349301301

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.2202021549349300307
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201911079349301301

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582002413.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.