funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Georgia Council for Recovery Inc

EIN 58-2045112 · Atlanta, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20Z

Georgia Council for Recovery Inc of Atlanta, GA (EIN 58-2045112) reported 5 grants paid totaling $63,016 to 5 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$63,016

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$6,000
20243$57,016
20251$0

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Georgia Council for Recovery Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Never Alone Clubhouse 86-2853583ADouglasville, GA1$30,5002024
Community Service Board of Middle Georgia 58-2109771ADublin, GA1$20,9412024
Acceptance Recovery Center 47-5483219AAthens, GA1$6,0002023
Life in Recovery 87-3425400AElberton, GA1$5,5752024
Brighter Days Ministry Inc 99-0430239AMilledgeville, GA1$02025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Georgia Council for Recovery Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Brighter Days Ministry Inc Milledgeville, GAA$0paidEDUCATION202601349349312665
2024The Never Alone Clubhouse Douglasville, GAA$30,500paidRECOVERY & AWARENESS202511209349303771
2024Community Service Board of Middle Georgia Dublin, GAA$20,941paidRECOVERY & AWARENESS202511209349303771
2024Life in Recovery Elberton, GAA$5,575paidRECOVERY & AWARENESS202511209349303771
2023Acceptance Recovery Center Athens, GAA$6,000paidBUILDING RECOVERY COMMUNITIES202410879349300221

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202601349349312665
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202511209349303771
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202410879349300221

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582045112.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.