Grants paid by George G Green Jr Charitable Trust
EIN 58-2070780 · Laurel, MS · Form 990-PF, Part XV
George G Green Jr Charitable Trust of Laurel, MS (EIN 58-2070780) reported 12 grants paid totaling $74,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$74,000
12 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $7,700 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $7,500 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $17,200 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $13,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $9,900 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $18,700 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from George G Green Jr Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lauren Rogers Museum of Art | U | Laurel, MS | 6 | $61,300 | 2025 |
| Mission at the Cross 20-8368510 | B | Laurel, MS | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Edon Baptist Church | U | Stringer, MS | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Animal Rescue League 64-0691961 | C | Laurel, MS | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Carpenter Middle School 75-2115138 | D | Plano, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Princeton University 22-3658504 | B | Princeton, NJ | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| USA Swimming Foundation 72-1581977 | B | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $200 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Lauren Rogers Museum of Art Laurel, MS | U | $12,700 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601359349103655 |
| 2025 | Animal Rescue League Laurel, MS | C | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601359349103655 |
| 2025 | Edon Baptist Church Stringer, MS | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601359349103655 |
| 2024 | Lauren Rogers Museum of Art Laurel, MS | U | $9,900 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501359349105360 |
| 2023 | Lauren Rogers Museum of Art Laurel, MS | U | $12,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202413189349101331 |
| 2023 | Carpenter Middle School Plano, TX | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202413189349101331 |
| 2022 | Lauren Rogers Museum of Art Laurel, MS | U | $12,200 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202342589349100604 |
| 2022 | Mission at the Cross Laurel, MS | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202342589349100604 |
| 2021 | Lauren Rogers Museum of Art Laurel, MS | U | $7,300 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221879349100212 |
| 2021 | USA Swimming Foundation Colorado Springs, CO | B | $200 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221879349100212 |
| 2020 | Lauren Rogers Museum of Art Laurel, MS | U | $7,200 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202103009349100230 |
| 2020 | Princeton University Princeton, NJ | B | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202103009349100230 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601359349103655 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501359349105360 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413189349101331 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342589349100604 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202221879349100212 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103009349100230 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582070780.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.