Grants paid by Coweta-Fayette Trust Inc
EIN 58-2085970 · Palmetto, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B010
Coweta-Fayette Trust Inc of Palmetto, GA (EIN 58-2085970) reported 49 grants paid totaling $616,729 to 34 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$616,729
49 grants
Recipients
34
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $31,385 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $76,981 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $69,914 | — |
| 2023 | 13 | $211,628 | — |
| 2024 | 17 | $226,821 | — |
Top recipients
The 34 recipients receiving the most from Coweta-Fayette Trust Inc, by grants paid, out of 34 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other Comm Assistance 5000 | U | 2 | $205,239 | 2024 | |
| Coweta Community Foundation 58-2348181 | A | Newnan, GA | 3 | $52,715 | 2024 |
| Southern Crescent Walk to End Alz 58-2097740 | A | Mcdonough, GA | 3 | $34,583 | 2022 |
| Big Red Oak Plantation 80-0171936 | A | Gay, GA | 3 | $32,380 | 2024 |
| Special People of Fayette Co 58-0698809 | A | Peachtree City, GA | 4 | $28,600 | 2024 |
| Alzheimer's Association 27-1769203 | A | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $19,998 | 2024 |
| Camp Twin Lakes Inc 58-1826782 | A | Atlanta, GA | 3 | $18,500 | 2023 |
| Newnan Country Club 58-0636152 | A | Newnan, GA | 2 | $17,897 | 2024 |
| R&r Mobility 58-1220312 | A | Conyers, GA | 1 | $12,600 | 2023 |
| Skye Precious Kids Inc 81-4956334 | A | Roswell, GA | 2 | $12,235 | 2023 |
| Camp Southern Ground 27-3082862 | A | Fayetteville, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| West Ga Technical College 58-1816825 | A | Waco, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Coweta Samaritan Clinic Inc 80-0518912 | A | Newnan, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Newnan Coweta Habitat for 58-2031156 | A | Newnan, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Fayette Senior Services 58-1364158 | A | Fayetteville, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Real Life Center Inc 58-2410375 | A | Tyrone, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Big Red Oak Plantation | U | Gay, GA | 1 | $8,182 | 2021 |
| Veterans Fishing Org 81-4129035 | A | Lagrange, GA | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Georgia Transplant Foundation Inc 58-2075193 | A | Roswell, GA | 1 | $8,000 | 2022 |
| Midwest Food Bank 41-2120170 | A | Normal, IL | 1 | $7,629 | 2024 |
| Coweta Force Inc 82-4885366 | A | Sharpsburg, GA | 1 | $7,500 | 2021 |
| Operation Appreciation Inc 45-4886626 | A | Hiawassee, GA | 1 | $7,500 | 2021 |
| Elevate Coweta Students 58-2014744 | A | Newnan, GA | 1 | $7,500 | 2021 |
| Bloom Our Youth Inc 58-1740987 | A | Fayetteville, GA | 1 | $7,479 | 2024 |
| Mary Ray Memorial School House 75-3251761 | A | Newnan, GA | 1 | $7,200 | 2023 |
| 4heroes 82-3225102 | A | Newnan, GA | 1 | $7,000 | 2023 |
| The City of Newnan | U | Newnan, GA | 1 | $6,010 | 2024 |
| Foster Siblings Reunited Inc 26-3962409 | A | Young Harris, GA | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Camp Big Heart 86-1088783 | A | Warner Robins, GA | 1 | $6,000 | 2023 |
| Young Life Fayette County 84-0385934 | A | Peachtree City, GA | 1 | $5,950 | 2024 |
| Southern Conservation Trust 58-2036727 | A | Fayetteville, GA | 1 | $5,750 | 2022 |
| Calvin Cntr Horses & Warrior 46-3105524 | A | Hampton, GA | 1 | $5,480 | 2024 |
| Btg Community Outreach Inc 45-3482143 | A | Newnan, GA | 1 | $5,402 | 2024 |
| American Red Cross 53-0196605 | A | Fayetteville, GA | 1 | $5,400 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 49 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Other Comm Assistance 5000 | U | $99,175 | paid | 202513179349309071 | |
| 2024 | Big Red Oak Plantation Gay, GA | A | $10,622 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513179349309071 |
| 2024 | Fayette Senior Services Fayetteville, GA | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513179349309071 |
| 2024 | West Ga Technical College Waco, GA | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513179349309071 |
| 2024 | Newnan Coweta Habitat for Newnan, GA | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513179349309071 |
| 2024 | Alzheimer's Association Atlanta, GA | A | $9,999 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513179349309071 |
| 2024 | Newnan Country Club Newnan, GA | A | $9,360 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513179349309071 |
| 2024 | Veterans Fishing Org Lagrange, GA | A | $8,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513179349309071 |
| 2024 | Special People of Fayette Co Peachtree City, GA | A | $8,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513179349309071 |
| 2024 | The Coweta County Coweta, GA | A | $7,715 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513179349309071 |
| 2024 | Midwest Food Bank Normal, IL | A | $7,629 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513179349309071 |
| 2024 | Bloom Our Youth Inc Fayetteville, GA | A | $7,479 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513179349309071 |
| 2024 | The City of Newnan Newnan, GA | U | $6,010 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513179349309071 |
| 2024 | Foster Siblings Reunited Inc Young Harris, GA | A | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513179349309071 |
| 2024 | Young Life Fayette County Peachtree City, GA | A | $5,950 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513179349309071 |
| 2024 | Calvin Cntr Horses & Warrior Hampton, GA | A | $5,480 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513179349309071 |
| 2024 | Btg Community Outreach Inc Newnan, GA | A | $5,402 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513179349309071 |
| 2023 | Other Comm Assistance 5000 | U | $106,064 | paid | 202443279349300114 | |
| 2023 | R&r Mobility Conyers, GA | A | $12,600 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202443279349300114 |
| 2023 | Big Red Oak Plantation Gay, GA | A | $11,993 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202443279349300114 |
| 2023 | Camp Southern Ground Fayetteville, GA | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202443279349300114 |
| 2023 | Coweta Samaritan Clinic Inc Newnan, GA | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202443279349300114 |
| 2023 | Alzheimer's Association Atlanta, GA | A | $9,999 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202443279349300114 |
| 2023 | Newnan Country Club Newnan, GA | A | $8,537 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202443279349300114 |
| 2023 | Special People of Fayette Co Peachtree City, GA | A | $8,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202443279349300114 |
| 2023 | Camp Twin Lakes Inc Atlanta, GA | A | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202443279349300114 |
| 2023 | Mary Ray Memorial School House Newnan, GA | A | $7,200 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202443279349300114 |
| 2023 | 4heroes Newnan, GA | A | $7,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202443279349300114 |
| 2023 | Skye Precious Kids Inc Roswell, GA | A | $6,735 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202443279349300114 |
| 2023 | Camp Big Heart Warner Robins, GA | A | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202443279349300114 |
| 2022 | Coweta Community Foundation Newnan, GA | A | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202322869349301772 |
| 2022 | Southern Crescent Walk to End Alz Mcdonough, GA | A | $9,999 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202322869349301772 |
| 2022 | Big Red Oak Plantation Gay, GA | A | $9,765 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202322869349301772 |
| 2022 | Georgia Transplant Foundation Inc Roswell, GA | A | $8,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202322869349301772 |
| 2022 | Southern Conservation Trust Fayetteville, GA | A | $5,750 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202322869349301772 |
| 2022 | Camp Twin Lakes Inc Atlanta, GA | A | $5,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202322869349301772 |
| 2022 | Skye Precious Kids Inc Roswell, GA | A | $5,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202322869349301772 |
| 2022 | American Red Cross Fayetteville, GA | A | $5,400 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202322869349301772 |
| 2021 | Coweta Community Foundation Newnan, GA | A | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231439349300013 |
| 2021 | Southern Crescent Walk to End Alz Mcdonough, GA | A | $9,999 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231439349300013 |
| 2021 | Big Red Oak Plantation Gay, GA | U | $8,182 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231439349300013 |
| 2021 | Elevate Coweta Students Newnan, GA | A | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231439349300013 |
| 2021 | Operation Appreciation Inc Hiawassee, GA | A | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231439349300013 |
| 2021 | Coweta Force Inc Sharpsburg, GA | A | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231439349300013 |
| 2021 | Exceptional Ops Peachtree City, GA | A | $5,800 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231439349300013 |
| 2021 | Camp Twin Lakes Inc Atlanta, GA | A | $5,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231439349300013 |
| 2020 | Southern Crescent Walk to End Alz Mcdonough, GA | A | $14,585 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202102949349300710 |
| 2020 | Real Life Center Inc Tyrone, GA | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202102949349300710 |
| 2020 | Exceptional Ops Peachtree City, GA | A | $6,800 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202102949349300710 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202513179349309071 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202443279349300114 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322869349301772 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202231439349300013 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202102949349300710 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582085970.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.