funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by The Loftis Foundation

EIN 58-2110528 · Vero Beach, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Loftis Foundation of Vero Beach, FL (EIN 58-2110528) reported 21 grants paid totaling $2,385,195 to 14 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,385,195

21 grants

Recipients

14

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$187,500
20213$444,108
20223$411,666
20232$402,972
20246$430,352
20255$508,597

Top recipients

The 14 recipients receiving the most from The Loftis Foundation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Gateway Christian Church 55-0692642DSaitn Albans, WV4$729,8892024
Lee Strobel MinistriesUKaty, TX1$340,0002021
Lee Strobel Ministries 85-4228651CTulsa, OK2$316,8332023
ReneworgUFranlkin, TN1$200,0002025
Lincoln Christian University 37-0711798BLincoln, IL2$192,5002021
Ratio Christi Inc 27-4733824CMerrillville, IN2$170,0002025
Palm Beach AtlanticUWest Palm Beach, FL2$119,2852025
Reasons to Believe 33-0168048BCovina, CA1$100,0002025
First Christian Church of Fort MyersUFort Myers, FL1$75,0002020
CrossexaminedorgUCharlotte, NC1$70,0002025
Southern Evangical 51-0447945DRock Hill, SC1$60,3882024
Dumont Tri-County YMCA IncUScott Depot, WV1$5,3002024
Baptist Creation Care Initiative 82-2288531BBerkeley Springs, WV1$5,0002024
Samaritans Purse 58-1437002BBoone, NC1$1,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Loftis Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Reneworg Franlkin, TNU$200,000paidUNRESTRICTED202621149349100137
2025Ratio Christi Inc Merrillville, INC$120,000paidUNRESTRICTED202621149349100137
2025Reasons to Believe Covina, CAB$100,000paidUNRESTRICTED202621149349100137
2025Crossexaminedorg Charlotte, NCU$70,000paidUNRESTRICTED202621149349100137
2025Palm Beach Atlantic West Palm Beach, FLU$18,597paidUNRESTRICTED202621149349100137
2024Gateway Christian Church Saitn Albans, WVD$257,976paidUNRESTRICTED202501359349104425
2024Palm Beach Atlantic West Palm Beach, FLU$100,688paidUNRESTRICTED202501359349104425
2024Southern Evangical Rock Hill, SCD$60,388paidUNRESTRICTED202501359349104425
2024Dumont Tri-County YMCA Inc Scott Depot, WVU$5,300paidUNRESTRICTED202501359349104425
2024Baptist Creation Care Initiative Berkeley Springs, WVB$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED202501359349104425
2024Samaritans Purse Boone, NCB$1,000paidUNRESTRICTED202501359349104425
2023Gateway Christian Church Saitn Albans, WVD$397,221paidUNRESTRICTED202421369349100612
2023Lee Strobel Ministries Tulsa, OKC$5,751paidUNRESTRICTED.202421369349100612
2022Lee Strobel Ministries Tulsa, OKC$311,082paidUNRESTRICTED.202323139349100117
2022Gateway Christian Church Saitn Albans, WVD$50,584paidUNRESTRICTED202323139349100117
2022Ratio Christi Lafayette, INB$50,000paidUNRESTRICTED202323139349100117
2021Lee Strobel Ministries Katy, TXU$340,000paidEXEMPT PURPOSE202222109349101207
2021Lincoln Christian University Lincoln, ILB$80,000paidEXEMPT PURPOSE202222109349101207
2021Gateway Christian Church Saint Albans, WVD$24,108paidEXEMPT PURPOSE202222109349101207
2020Lincoln Christian University Lincoln, ILB$112,500paidEXEMPT PURPOSE202143199349104204
2020First Christian Church of Fort Myers Fort Myers, FLU$75,000paidEXEMPT PURPOSE202143199349104204

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621149349100137
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501359349104425
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421369349100612
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323139349100117
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202222109349101207
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143199349104204

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582110528.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.